Categories
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (240)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (52)
Antennas and Accessories-> (43)
  1800MHz Antennas (1)
  900 MHz Antennas (4)
  TwistPort System (17)
  2.4GHz Antennas (7)
  5 GHz Antennas (24)
  10-11 GHz Antennas
  Cable & Pigtails (16)
  RF Adapters (7)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (30)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (10)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $72.00 $64.80 $62.65 $60.48
    Export Price (ex tax) $65.45 $58.91 $56.95 $54.98
    Your savings - 10% 13% 16%

    TOF-0809-7V-S1: 6.5 dBi Omni antenna for 824-960 MHz for LoRa® products


    TOF-0809-7V-S1: 6.5 dBi Omni antenna for 824-960 MHz for LoRa® products
    Click to enlarge

    Antenna kit for LoRa® with a 6.5 dBi Omni antenna for 824-960 MHz, 1 m long SMA cable and mechanical holder for quick and easy mast attachment – when you need that extra network coverage.
     

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB2011UiAS-RM:  2011 Router SFP, 5Fe, 5GBe, USB, Serial, Rack Mo
    RB2011UiAS-RM: 2011 Router SFP, 5Fe, 5GBe, USB, Serial, Rack Mo
    RB750P-PBr2: PowerBox - RB750UP in Outdoor Enclosure
    RB750P-PBr2: PowerBox - RB750UP in Outdoor Enclosure
    CSS106-1G-4P-1S: RB260GSP with 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    CSS106-1G-4P-1S: RB260GSP with 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    RB4011iGS+RM: 10 ports GbE, Quad core Cortex CPU and 1GB RAM
    RB4011iGS+RM: 10 ports GbE, Quad core Cortex CPU and 1GB RAM
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC: CCR1009 with Passive cooling feature
    CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC: CCR1009 with Passive cooling feature
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Read our latest newsletter and learn more about: 🏠 MikroTik Home app; new RouterOS features; 💻 KNOT application example…
    about 8 days ago
    We've released an important update on support for PS180-T on NBN VDSL networks!
    more >> https://t.co/ZkdQ7z5Hvo
    about 14 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new winbox version 3.28 previous winbox version 3.27
    about 16 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new long-term version 6.47.10 previous long-term version 6.47.9
    about 19 days ago
    RT @GoMimosa: The @GoMimosa, Mimosa Management Platform (MMP) is a new, scalable, added solution that allows on-premises or private cloud h…
    about 23 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new stable version 6.48.3 previous stable version 6.48.2
    about 23 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: "The G in 5G stands for Good-looking" 👀
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📡 Quite recently, 5G was just an innovative idea, but now we witness the result of our targeted efforts: the first Latvia…
    about 01 month ago
    FragAttacks: newly discovered WiFi vulnerabilities affect nearly all WiFi products:
    more >> to… https://t.co/f4Blm7zaqQ
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to TOF-0809-7V-S1: 6.5 dBi Omni antenna for 824-960 MHz for LoRa® products
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store