Categories
IoT Devices (3)
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (115)
  Desktop Systems (29)
  Mobile & LTE (13)
  Outdoor Wireless (50)
  Rack Mounted (22)
  Switches (20)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (52)
Antennas and Accessories-> (123)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (31)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (11)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Further units due to arrive on 22 Nov 2021
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $568.00 $511.20 $494.16 $482.80
    Export Price (ex tax) $516.36 $464.73 $449.24 $438.91
    Your savings - 10% 13% 15%

    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli


    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli
    Click to enlarge

    for the most demanding switching applications

    The CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM is a 28 independent port switch with a combo group. This device has twenty SFP ports, four SFP+ ports for 10G modules and four combo ports, where you can choose to use SFP or RJ45 ports from the combo group. These ports can also be software selected, so if you have plugged in all eight cables, you can use scripting, to decide which four combo ports will be active.

    The device comes in a 1U rackmount case with two 100-240 V power supplies with failover functionality. A RJ45 console port is available for management and debugging, and a mode button can be customised to execute any RouterOS commands.

    The device has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM
    Architecture ARM 32bit
    CPU 98DX3236
    CPU core count 1
    CPU nominal frequency 800 MHz
    Dimensions 443 x 200 x 44 mm
    License level 5
    Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
    Size of RAM512  MB
    Storage size 16 MB
    Storage type FLASH
    Tested ambient temperature -20 + 60 degrees C
    Powering
    Details
    Max Power consumption 43W
    PoE-out no
    Number of AC inputs 2
    AC input range 100-240 V
    Ethernet
    Details
    10/100/1000 Ethernet/Combo ports4  
    Fiber
    Details
    SFP ports 20
    SFP+ ports 4

     

    Other
    Details
    CPU Temperature monitor yes
    Voltage monitor yes

     PDF Brochure

    For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC: hAP ac² Dual-Concurrent 2.4/5GHz AP, 802.11ac, Five GB Ethernet ports
    RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC: hAP ac² Dual-Concurrent 2.4/5GHz AP, 802.11ac, Five GB Ethernet ports
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    MikroTik adds Bluetooth Tag tracking to their capability line-up!
    more >> via @LinkedIn
    about 4 days ago
    Big Brother is Watching! With an all new and improved Super-Antenna system, the cAPG XL ac is coming soon!…
    more >>
    about 8 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Good morning from Riga!
    more >>
    about 12 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: RouterOS v7.1 rc3 adds Docker (tm) compatible container support. Discussion and example here:
    more >>
    about 12 days ago
    DuxTel News: get Certified - IoT and Asset Tracking - thinking ISP Startup? -
    more >>
    about 18 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: We are happy to announce ZeroTier support for ARM architectures with enough space. 🤩 More info:
    more >>
    about 18 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Dive deep into the world of hardware offloading with Kaspars and Edgars!🤿 "Does traffic going between multiple switch chi…
    about 01 month ago
    GET CERTIFIED - ONLINE: Our next online training program now open for enrollment! -
    more >> https://t.co/FOk3lTWj0q
    about 01 month ago
    The new BENCHMARK in lab routing is coming! RB5009 series is the ultimate performance utility belt - mount up to 4…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: So, you have a MikroTik access point, but want to add another one to widen the coverage? Follow this tutorial and use CAP…
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store