Categories
IoT Devices (6)
DuxTel Systems
Interface Cards and Adapters (39)
Mikrotik Systems-> (113)
  Desktop Systems (29)
  Mobile & LTE (15)
  Outdoor Wireless (48)
  Rack Mounted (23)
  Switches (19)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (62)
Antennas and Accessories-> (121)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (2)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (15)
Hardware and Mounting (31)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (29)
Product Advisory (12)
Policy and Information (13)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Further units due to arrive on 06 Apr 2022
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $592.00 $533.35 $515.76 $504.02
    Export Price (ex tax) $538.18 $484.86 $468.87 $458.20
    Your savings - 10% 13% 15%

    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli


    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli
    Click to enlarge

    for the most demanding switching applications

    The CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM is a 28 independent port switch with a combo group. This device has twenty SFP ports, four SFP+ ports for 10G modules and four combo ports, where you can choose to use SFP or RJ45 ports from the combo group. These ports can also be software selected, so if you have plugged in all eight cables, you can use scripting, to decide which four combo ports will be active.

    The device comes in a 1U rackmount case with two 100-240 V power supplies with failover functionality. A RJ45 console port is available for management and debugging, and a mode button can be customised to execute any RouterOS commands.

    The device has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM
    Architecture ARM 32bit
    CPU 98DX3236
    CPU core count 1
    CPU nominal frequency 800 MHz
    Dimensions 443 x 200 x 44 mm
    License level 5
    Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
    Size of RAM512  MB
    Storage size 16 MB
    Storage type FLASH
    Tested ambient temperature -20 + 60 degrees C
    Powering
    Details
    Max Power consumption 43W
    PoE-out no
    Number of AC inputs 2
    AC input range 100-240 V
    Ethernet
    Details
    10/100/1000 Ethernet/Combo ports4  
    Fiber
    Details
    SFP ports 20
    SFP+ ports 4

     

    Other
    Details
    CPU Temperature monitor yes
    Voltage monitor yes

     PDF Brochure

    For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    GPEN21: Smart power injector that serves as an advanced software controlled repeater
    GPEN21: Smart power injector that serves as an advanced software controlled repeater
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    48PSU120: 48V 120W inline power supply
    48PSU120: 48V 120W inline power supply
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 14 days ago
    #mikrotik support expert Normunds delivers this solid outline of RouterOS Firewall:
    more >>
    about 17 days ago
    MikroTik Training Online now open for confirmed enrollment. Starts 17th Feb - Places filling quickly!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Summer Break Operations - Get Certified (In Person!) - New Products -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    🎇🎄🎆Our office will close for usual business at 5pm and open again on Monday 10th January - we'll continue running d…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📢 MikroTik products are not affected by the Log4j vulnerabilities, as we do not use Java in our products. #log4j #Questi…
    about 01 month ago
    RT @GoMimosa: We are proud to share that @AirspanNetworks has been named a finalist for two 2021 #FierceTelecomAwards in two categories: Pr…
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik Certified Training for 2022 - reserve your place now! -
    more >> https://t.co/4DGTuFpuil
    about 01 month ago
    RouterOS v7 Stable arrives at last! : )
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new 64 bit 16 core ARM CCR from #mikrotik cuts BGP convergence by more than 80% 🔥 Coming soon to…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2022 DuxTel Online Store