Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (75)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (33)
  Rack Mounted (15)
  Switches (12)
Mimosa Wireless (2)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $199.00 $183.08 $173.13 $167.16
    Export Price (ex tax) $180.91 $166.44 $157.39 $151.96
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch


    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    Click to enlarge

    Perfect layer 3 switch for Desktop and home applications 

    Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN is a “small size low cost” member of our CRS series. It comes with eight Gigabit Ethernet ports and four SFP cages.

    Our CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

    All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code  CRS112-8G-4S-IN
    CPU  400 MHz QCA8511-AL1C
    Size of RAM  128 MB
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports  8
    SFP Ports  4
    SFP+ Ports  0
    Number of USB ports  0
    Power Jack  Yes
    Voltage Monitor  Yes
    CPU temperature monitor  No
    PCB temperature monitor  Yes
    Dimensions  200x143x44mm
    Operating System  RouterOS L5
    Operating temperature range  -30C to +70C
    Max Power Consumption  13.5W
    Current Monitor  Yes
    Serial Port  RJ45

      pdf brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    NetBox-5: 5GHz 802.11ac for base station or long range p2p
    NetBox-5: 5GHz 802.11ac for base station or long range p2p
    SEXTANT-G-5HnD: 5GHz P2P High Gain MIMO with Gigabit Ethernet
    SEXTANT-G-5HnD: 5GHz P2P High Gain MIMO with Gigabit Ethernet
    QRT-5: High performance backbone wireless with 23dBi ant
    QRT-5: High performance backbone wireless with 23dBi ant
    CCR1016-12G: Cloud Core Router with 12GbE and 16 core CPU
    CCR1016-12G: Cloud Core Router with 12GbE and 16 core CPU
    SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length
    SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 9 days ago
    #wirelesswire from @mikrotik_com is coming VERY soon! received our first test samples today!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.39.3 is out in the bugfix channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: We have updated forum topic with more information about vulnerability and its effect,
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    congrats to Michael Shepherd of KBIT for taking out the DUX prize of MTCNA! :)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    All set and ready for MilroTik Certified Training classes starting tomorrow!
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Special Discounts on Mi... -
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Sector, Horn, Dish—Which Antenna is Right for the Job? [Join the Webinar] @GoMimosa
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: A customer has sent us the statistics of router brands found on the biggest Internet Exchange in Brazil
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store