Categories
DuxTel Systems (11)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (81)
  Desktop Systems (23)
  Outdoor Wireless (34)
  Rack Mounted (15)
  Switches (11)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (35)
Antennas and Accessories-> (104)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Next available units due to arrive on 25 Jul 2018
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $204.00 $187.68 $177.49 $171.36
    Export Price (ex tax) $185.45 $170.62 $161.35 $155.78
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch


    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    Click to enlarge

    Perfect layer 3 switch for Desktop and home applications 

    Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN is a “small size low cost” member of our CRS series. It comes with eight Gigabit Ethernet ports and four SFP cages.

    Our CRS series combines the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

    All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code  CRS112-8G-4S-IN
    CPU  400 MHz QCA8511-AL1C
    Size of RAM  128 MB
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports  8
    SFP Ports  4
    SFP+ Ports  0
    Number of USB ports  0
    Power Jack  Yes
    Voltage Monitor  Yes
    CPU temperature monitor  No
    PCB temperature monitor  Yes
    Dimensions  200x143x44mm
    Operating System  RouterOS L5
    Operating temperature range  -30C to +70C
    Max Power Consumption  13.5W
    Current Monitor  Yes
    Serial Port  RJ45

      pdf brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    Woobm-USB: Wireless out of band management USB stick
    Woobm-USB: Wireless out of band management USB stick
    RB750G: (r3 of 750GL) hEX 5 port Gigabit Router
    RB750G: (r3 of 750GL) hEX 5 port Gigabit Router
    RB1100AHx4-DE: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH - Dude Edition
    RB1100AHx4-DE: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH - Dude Edition
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    This versatile and handy PoE Detector from @DuxTel Online Store is a MUST for every honest network tech toolbox!
    more >>
    about 14 days ago
    The neat-o mUPS, PoE Injector with battery backup capability is now available from @DuxTel Online Store!…
    more >>
    about 14 days ago
    The cool new hEX-S high performance small form factor desktop router with SFP and hardware encryption is now availa…
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    RT @manaz_d: Save yourself a bundle of money, support your local IT Industry Association. What's not to like?
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    Cute as a button! The hAP-mini 3 port wifi router from MikroTik has finally passed all relevant certifications! Ge…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    LOOK! The new wsAP-lite is a dual band WiFi AP with passthrough PoE ethernet that fits into a power point profile!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new LtAP-mini is the ideal mobile and vehicle connectivity system with GPS - add your own 4G modem for the ulti…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The cool new RBLHGG-60adkit Wireless Wire Dish Kit is on its way - available for pre-order right now!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Half-price Mimosa, MikroTik LTE updates, MUM 2018 Highlights -
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store