Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (157)
Mimosa Wireless (2)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Next available units due to arrive on 04 Dec 2017
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $86.00 $79.12 $74.82 $72.24
    Export Price (ex tax) $78.18 $71.93 $68.02 $65.67
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module


    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S+85DLC03D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300m Multi Mode fiber connection.

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

     

    note: Only supported with RouterBoard models featuring SFP+ cage - i.e. NOT supported with CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and original 2011 series routerboard models

    Product Specifications
    Product code S+85DLC03D
    Data Rate 10G
    Distance 300m
    Wavelength 850nm
    Mode MM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP+

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    PSUCCR1072: Hot swappable PSU for CCR1072
    PSUCCR1072: Hot swappable PSU for CCR1072
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module
    S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 9 days ago
    #wirelesswire from @mikrotik_com is coming VERY soon! received our first test samples today!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.39.3 is out in the bugfix channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: We have updated forum topic with more information about vulnerability and its effect,
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    congrats to Michael Shepherd of KBIT for taking out the DUX prize of MTCNA! :)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    All set and ready for MilroTik Certified Training classes starting tomorrow!
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Special Discounts on Mi... -
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Sector, Horn, Dish—Which Antenna is Right for the Job? [Join the Webinar] @GoMimosa
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: A customer has sent us the statistics of router brands found on the biggest Internet Exchange in Brazil
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store