Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (150)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $115.00 $105.80 $100.05 $96.60
    Export Price (ex tax) $104.55 $96.18 $90.95 $87.82
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module


    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Note: This item available as matching pair only - not for sale separately

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-35/53LC20D
    Mode SM
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 20KM
    Connector LC
    Format SFP

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB/GPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    RB/GPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    OARDSBX55: Antenna Omni-Directional 5 GHz, 5dBi
    OARDSBX55: Antenna Omni-Directional 5 GHz, 5dBi
    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    NetMetal5SHP-921-T: 5GHz NetMetal Triple Chain outdoor base station
    NetMetal5SHP-921-T: 5GHz NetMetal Triple Chain outdoor base station
    CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN: CRS Desktop Switch with 8GbE, 1SFP + WiFi
    CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN: CRS Desktop Switch with 8GbE, 1SFP + WiFi
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    We re about to ship our 20,000th order! Who will get a special something included? :-)
    more >>
    about 12 days ago
    RT @littlesteve: Very happy with @DuxTel too. Order was quite smooth, easy pickup. One of the most painless purchase experiences in the las…
    about 13 days ago
    MikroTik Routers are FAST, but it seems MikroTik staffers are also VERY fast! :-D
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    The amazing WOOBM (Wireless Out Of Band) USB interface from @mikrotik_com is now available!
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    RT @tacit_guardian: @DuxTel order arrived early, can't complain about their service! Setting up @mikrotik_com hardware tonight
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik User Meeting (MUM) is coming to Australia in May! Join us there! :-)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store