Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (13)
Mikrotik Systems-> (162)
Mimosa Wireless
RouterBOARD (12)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $115.00 $105.80 $100.05 $96.60
    Export Price (ex tax) $104.55 $96.18 $90.95 $87.82
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module


    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Note: This item available as matching pair only - not for sale separately

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-35/53LC20D
    Mode SM
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 20KM
    Connector LC
    Format SFP

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB2011iL-RM: 5Fe and 5GBe in rack mount case
    RB2011iL-RM: 5Fe and 5GBe in rack mount case
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module
    S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module
    RBMetal2SHPn:  Super performance 2.4GHz rugged package
    RBMetal2SHPn: Super performance 2.4GHz rugged package
    RBwAP2nD: Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in weatherproof enclosure
    RBwAP2nD: Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in weatherproof enclosure
    CCR1072-1G-1S-8S+: 72 core CPU Cloud Router with Dual Power supply
    CCR1072-1G-1S-8S+: 72 core CPU Cloud Router with Dual Power supply
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 5 days ago
    DuxTel News - New MikroTik cAP lite, Adelaide training date change, DuxCommander -
    more >>
    about 9 days ago
    Brisbane training venue announced! Now open for full enrollment with early registration discount offer available 🙂…
    more >>
    about 15 days ago
    RT @rfelements: Have you tried #RFelements #StockLocator yet? You can find in-stock products at local distributors with our tool!
    more >>
    about 15 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: The new SXTsq Lite 5 compared to the SXT Lite 5. More info in the newsletter #77
    more >>
    about 18 days ago
    I'll bet they called it 'skilled labour' in those days too! ;)
    more >>
    about 19 days ago
    our next 2 training events are announced for SYDNEY & BRISBANE: Now open for provisional enrollment:…
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    GET CERTIFIED: Help us decide WHERE to run our MikroTik Certified Training Programs for October 2017 and March 2018…
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    everything you needed to know but were afraid to ask! :)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store