Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (23)
Mikrotik Systems-> (87)
  Desktop Systems (24)
  Outdoor Wireless (35)
  Rack Mounted (17)
  Switches (14)
Mimosa Wireless (6)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (41)
Antennas and Accessories-> (102)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (5)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (26)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (8)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (8)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Further units due to arrive on 22 Feb 2019
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $455.00 $418.61 $400.40 $386.75
    Export Price (ex tax) $413.64 $380.55 $364.00 $351.59
    Your savings - 8% 12% 15%

    RB1100x4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case


    RB1100x4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    Click to enlarge

    The timeless classic upgraded with a new quad core CPU and more

    • 5.5 million PPS
    • 7.5Gbps
    • IPsec up to 2.2Gbps with AES128
    • Overclock up to 2GHz

    Introducing RB1100AHx4, 13x Gigabit Ethernet ports Router, powered by Annapurna Alpine AL21400 CPU with four Cortex A15 cores, clocked at 1.4GHz each, for a maximum throughput of up to 7.5Gbit. The device supports IPsec hardware acceleration (up to 2.2Gbps with AES128).

    Unit comes with 1U rackmount case, RS232 serial port and dual redundant power supplies (with -48v DC telecom power and 802.3at/af support).

    The router features two IEC failover power connectors, supports passive or 802.3at/af PoE input and has a DC telecom power connector for -48V DC powering.

    It uses passive cooling and is absolutely quiet.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code  RB1100AHx4 
    CPU  AL21400-1400-A0-E-1AN-8-C (ARM 32 bit)
    CPU nominal frequency  1.4GHz
    Size of RAM  1GB
    Storage size / type  128MB / NAND
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports  13
    Power Input  2 x IEC. 100V - 240V
    DC Telecom Power  12V - 57V (-48V supported)
    PoE Input  802.3af/at. 20 - 57V
    Voltage monitor  Yes
    PCB temperature monitor  Yes
    Current Monitor  Yes
    Dimensions  444 x 148 x 47 mm
    Operating System  RouterOS, level 6 license
    Max Power consumption  20W
    Serial Port  RS232
    Beeper  Yes
    Extras rack ears, 2 off IEC power cords

      PDF Brochure

      Quick Guide

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    RBSXT-G-2HnDr2: 2.4GHz Dual Pol radio kit with A.P. licence
    RBSXT-G-2HnDr2: 2.4GHz Dual Pol radio kit with A.P. licence
    RB4011iGS+RM: 10 ports GbE, Quad core Cortex CPU and 1GB RAM
    RB4011iGS+RM: 10 ports GbE, Quad core Cortex CPU and 1GB RAM
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    MM-LCLC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length
    MM-LCLC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 13 hours ago
    DuxTel News - Q1 2019 (corrected dates!) -
    more >>
    about 1 day ago
    Early Enrollment Discounts Now Open -
    more >> https://t.co/VevBpH5laG
    about 4 days ago
    DuxTel News - Q1 2019 -
    more >>
    about 5 days ago
    Early Enrollment Discounts Now Open -
    more >> https://t.co/cYT1jO2p7w
    about 01 month ago
    The 60GHz Perfect Pair for gigabit Point to Multipoint!
    more >> https://t.co/dmKlwtypq3
    about 01 month ago
    push up to 80 gigabits through a single fibre pair? why buy more fibers when you can use this cool new gadget from…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    now ready for MTCRE training starting teal soon! :)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    congratulations to Lyndon for taking out the DUX of MTCNA with a score of 97! :-)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    ready to start MTCNA training in Brisbane this morning! :)
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    LAST CHANCE to get Early Registration discount for MikroTik Certified Training in Brisbane! Discount ends this week…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RB1100x4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2019 DuxTel Online Store