Categories
IoT Devices (6)
DuxTel Systems
Interface Cards and Adapters (39)
Mikrotik Systems-> (247)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (62)
Antennas and Accessories-> (121)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (2)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (15)
Hardware and Mounting (31)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (29)
Product Advisory (12)
Policy and Information (13)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $45.00 $40.50 $39.15 $38.25
    Export Price (ex tax) $40.91 $36.82 $35.59 $34.77
    Your savings - 10% 13% 15%

    Q+DA0001: 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable


    Q+DA0001: 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable
    Click to enlarge

    QSFP+ 1m direct attach cable

    Connect two CRS326-24S+2Q+RM switches without a hassle – this cable has integrated QSFP+ modules, plug it in and enjoy the speed! The cable is 1 meter long and is fairly flexible – your devices don’t have to be on top of each other.
     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    XS+DA0003: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    XS+DA0003: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    IEC-IEC: IEC Power cord/extension
    IEC-IEC: IEC Power cord/extension
    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+: 9 Core Cloud Router with Dual Power supply
    CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+: 9 Core Cloud Router with Dual Power supply
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    RBmAPL-2nD: mAP-Lite - Tiny Wireless AP with magnetic mount
    RBmAPL-2nD: mAP-Lite - Tiny Wireless AP with magnetic mount
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 14 days ago
    #mikrotik support expert Normunds delivers this solid outline of RouterOS Firewall:
    more >>
    about 17 days ago
    MikroTik Training Online now open for confirmed enrollment. Starts 17th Feb - Places filling quickly!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Summer Break Operations - Get Certified (In Person!) - New Products -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    🎇🎄🎆Our office will close for usual business at 5pm and open again on Monday 10th January - we'll continue running d…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📢 MikroTik products are not affected by the Log4j vulnerabilities, as we do not use Java in our products. #log4j #Questi…
    about 01 month ago
    RT @GoMimosa: We are proud to share that @AirspanNetworks has been named a finalist for two 2021 #FierceTelecomAwards in two categories: Pr…
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik Certified Training for 2022 - reserve your place now! -
    more >> https://t.co/4DGTuFpuil
    about 01 month ago
    RouterOS v7 Stable arrives at last! : )
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new 64 bit 16 core ARM CCR from #mikrotik cuts BGP convergence by more than 80% 🔥 Coming soon to…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to Q+DA0001: 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2022 DuxTel Online Store