Updated Tuesday 5th May Latest updates on how we are reacting to the COVID-19 pandemic to minimise adverse impact on our business operations, our team, and our dealings with you.
Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (26)
Mikrotik Systems-> (99)
  Desktop Systems (25)
  Mobile & LTE (5)
  Outdoor Wireless (41)
  Rack Mounted (21)
  Switches (20)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (12)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (42)
Antennas and Accessories-> (115)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (24)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (6)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (10)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Further units due to arrive on 22 Jun 2020
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $1,025.00 $943.22 $912.55 $881.88
    Export Price (ex tax) $931.82 $857.47 $829.59 $801.71
    Your savings - 8% 11% 14%

    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP


    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    Click to enlarge

    The Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP+ and SFP28 management! 10 and 25 Gbps ports in a single device to make your life easier

    This is our router with the most powerful single-core performance so far. It provides incredible results in single tunnel (up to 3.4 Gbps) and BGP feed processing.

    The “Improvise. Adapt. Overcome.” mindset can be very helpful, but sometimes you simply need a device that works and solves the problem without additional tinkering. The CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS does just that – forget about all connectivity troubles and expand your setup in any way you please.
     
    Be prepared for anything: 10G, 40G and now 25G! Paired with such MikroTik multiport products as CRS317-1G-16S+RM, CRS312-4C+8XG-RM and CRS326-24S+2Q+RM, your networking setup will know no bounds. Performance-wise, CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is on par with the renowned CCR1009/CCR1016 routers. And with dual redundant power supply you can forget about unexpected downtime! With its elaborate port configuration, the new CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the perfect addition to any professional networking arsenal – it will save you tons of time in some tricky situations! 
     
    Product specifications:
    Details
    Product code CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS
    CPU nominal frequency 1.7 GHz
    CPU AL32400
    CPU core count 4
    Architecture TILE
    Size of RAM 4 GB ECC
    Storage type NAND
    Storage size 128 MB
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1
    SFP+ Ports 12 
    25G SFP28 Ports 2
    Number of AC inputs 2
    AC Input Range 100 - 240 V
    Max Power Consumption 49 W
    Dimensions 443 x 224 x 44
    Serial Port RJ45
    Operating System RouterOS v6/v7 dual boot
       
      pdf brochure

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    RB941-2nD: Wireless AP for home and apartment applications
    RB941-2nD: Wireless AP for home and apartment applications
    RB941-2nD-TC: hAP-Lite Wireless AP in micro-tower enclosure
    RB941-2nD-TC: hAP-Lite Wireless AP in micro-tower enclosure
    RB3011UiAS-RM: 10 ports GbE, Dual core ARM CPU and 1GB RAM
    RB3011UiAS-RM: 10 ports GbE, Dual core ARM CPU and 1GB RAM
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2020 DuxTel Online Store