Categories
DuxTel Systems (5)
Interface Cards and Adapters (27)
Mikrotik Systems-> (108)
  Desktop Systems (28)
  Mobile & LTE (9)
  Outdoor Wireless (47)
  Rack Mounted (21)
  Switches (20)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (50)
Antennas and Accessories-> (117)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (25)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (6)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $34.00 $31.28 $29.92 $28.90
    Export Price (ex tax) $30.91 $28.44 $27.20 $26.27
    Your savings - 8% 12% 15%

    RBMQS: Quick Setup Adapter - connect to ethernet over wifi


    RBMQS: Quick Setup Adapter - connect to ethernet over wifi
    Click to enlarge

    the system administrator’s best friend

    If you work with many PoE powered devices and manage their configuration and diagnostics, this small device fits in your pocket will make your life so much easier! The MQS is a tool that lets you manage MikroTik and other devices (including Ethernet-only!) from your smartphone over a Wi-Fi connection!

    MQS can be powered from a power bank or a USB charger. It has PoE out to power your devices – you don’t even need electricity on-site to perform maintenance, diagnostics or Netinstall!

     

    No more climbing and balancing towers with unwieldy laptops – just carry an MQS in your pocket for safe and simple work anywhere! Unplug the PoE cable from your CPE device, attach the MQS and it will allow you to connect wirelessly and apply basic settings, working as a WiFi to Ethernet bridge with PoE output.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code RBMQS
    Wireless 2.4 GHz 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi 4
    DC inputs PoE-in, MicroUSB
    Input Voltage Passive PoE, 5 - 30 V
    Output Voltage Passive PoE, 12 V 400 mA (when USB 5 V input is used)
    Max power consumption 7W
    Max power consumption no attachments 1W

     PDF Brochure

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC: hAP ac² Dual-Concurrent 2.4/5GHz AP, 802.11ac, Five GB Ethernet ports
    RBD52G-5HacD2HnD-TC: hAP ac² Dual-Concurrent 2.4/5GHz AP, 802.11ac, Five GB Ethernet ports
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    RBcAPGi-5acD2nD: Dual band 2/5Ghz wireless AP with ceiling/wall mount enclosure
    RBcAPGi-5acD2nD: Dual band 2/5Ghz wireless AP with ceiling/wall mount enclosure
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new ROS7 beta version 7.1beta3 2020-Dec-02 18:59:47 previous ROS7 beta version 7.1beta2 2020-Aug-21 15:29:19
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Q4 2020 - satisfy your need for speed - new products - Online Training -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new GPEN concept from #MikroTik potentially revolutionises apartment building internet!
    more >> via @LinkedIn
    about 01 month ago
    The new #mikrotik Cube 60G ac is coming! 2Gbps aggregate throughput with built-in 5GHz fallback feature. Availabl…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    TEN (10) Gigabit Wireless up to 8Km! Do you have a NEED for SPEED over wireless backhaul? Check out this manufact…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    we have (very) limited samples of the new nRay 60GHz link available for evaluation - contact us if you are interest…
    more >>
    about 03 months ago
    Get one TODAY from DuxTel Online Store!
    more >> https://t.co/4GNRi76hdo
    about 04 months ago
    RT @cdninmel: Today's AusPost delivery: @mikrotik_com 8 port10GbE SFP+ switch via @DuxTel 😃 homelab1 upgrade is coming along. #proxmox #10g…
    about 04 months ago
    DuxTel News: Q3 2020 - Online Training - new products - DuxAdmin BPAY support - covid-19 response -
    more >>
    about 05 months ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new stable version 6.47.2 previous stable version 6.47.1
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RBMQS: Quick Setup Adapter - connect to ethernet over wifi
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store