Categories
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (112)
  Desktop Systems (28)
  Mobile & LTE (9)
  Outdoor Wireless (50)
  Rack Mounted (21)
  Switches (20)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (52)
Antennas and Accessories-> (119)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (30)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (10)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Further units due to arrive on 23 Aug 2021
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $728.00 $655.20 $633.36 $611.52
    Export Price (ex tax) $661.82 $595.64 $575.78 $555.93
    Your savings - 10% 13% 16%

    CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM: 48 port gigabit switch with 4 SFP+ and 2QSFP


    CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM: 48 port gigabit switch with 4 SFP+ and 2QSFP
    Click to enlarge

    Best price and best performance on the market – this 48 port switch will rock any setup, including 40 Gbps devices!

    If you are looking for a single switch that will put your network setup ahead of the curve without costing a fortune, look no further. The new CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM is an effective and adaptable rackmount solution for managing networks in demanding and busy environments. With this product we aim to set a new price-performance bar – get more features while spending way less!

    This powerful switch has 48 x 1G RJ45 ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ ports. There are also 2 x 40G QSFP+ ports for extremely fast fiber connections or linking with other 40 Gbps devices. The total non-blocking throughput is 168 Gbps, switching capacity is 336 Gbps and the forwarding rate reaches 235 Mpps

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
    Architecture MIPS-BE
    CPU QCA9531
    CPU core count 1
    CPU nominal frequency 650 MHz
    Dimensions 443 x 183 x 44 mm
    License level 5
    Operating System RouterOS
    Size of RAM 64 MB
    Storage size 16 MB
    Storage type FLASH
    Tested ambient temperature -20 + 60 degrees C
    Powering
    Details
    Max Power consumption 69W
    Max power without modules 42W
    Number of AC inputs 2
    AC input range 100-240 V
    Ethernet
    Details
    10/100 Ethernet 1
    10/100/1000 Ethernet 48
    Fiber
    Details
    SFP+ ports 4
    40G QSFP+ ports 2
    Extra
    Details
    Serial Port RJ45
    PCB Telperature Monitor yes
    Voltage Monitor yes

     PDF Brochure

     Hardware Block Diagram

     

    For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS309-1G-8S+IN: Desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS309-1G-8S+IN: Desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    RB951G-2HnD: Gigabit wireless AP with 5 GB ethernet and USB
    RB951G-2HnD: Gigabit wireless AP with 5 GB ethernet and USB
    CRS326-24S+2Q+RM: Blindingly fast switch for the most demanding applications!
    CRS326-24S+2Q+RM: Blindingly fast switch for the most demanding applications!
    Q+DA0001: 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable
    Q+DA0001: 40 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cable
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Read our latest newsletter and learn more about: 🏠 MikroTik Home app; new RouterOS features; 💻 KNOT application example…
    about 8 days ago
    We've released an important update on support for PS180-T on NBN VDSL networks!
    more >> https://t.co/ZkdQ7z5Hvo
    about 14 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new winbox version 3.28 previous winbox version 3.27
    about 16 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new long-term version 6.47.10 previous long-term version 6.47.9
    about 19 days ago
    RT @GoMimosa: The @GoMimosa, Mimosa Management Platform (MMP) is a new, scalable, added solution that allows on-premises or private cloud h…
    about 23 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new stable version 6.48.3 previous stable version 6.48.2
    about 23 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: "The G in 5G stands for Good-looking" 👀
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📡 Quite recently, 5G was just an innovative idea, but now we witness the result of our targeted efforts: the first Latvia…
    about 01 month ago
    FragAttacks: newly discovered WiFi vulnerabilities affect nearly all WiFi products:
    more >> to… https://t.co/f4Blm7zaqQ
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM: 48 port gigabit switch with 4 SFP+ and 2QSFP
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store