Updated Tuesday 5th May Latest updates on how we are reacting to the COVID-19 pandemic to minimise adverse impact on our business operations, our team, and our dealings with you.
Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (26)
Mikrotik Systems-> (211)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (12)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (42)
Antennas and Accessories-> (115)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (24)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (6)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (10)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $83.00 $78.20 $75.65 $73.10
    Export Price (ex tax) $75.45 $71.09 $68.77 $66.45
    Your savings - 6% 9% 12%

    S+AO005: SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m


    S+AO005: SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m
    Click to enlarge

    5m SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optics direct attach cable

    This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. It works with all our products with SFP/SFP+ ports, including new RB4011 series (RB4011 series are not compatible with our passive direct attach cables S+DA0001 and S+DA0003)
     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    48PSU60: 48V 60W inline power supply
    48PSU60: 48V 60W inline power supply
    5POW10: Dual Output USB Charger
    5POW10: Dual Output USB Charger
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP ac - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
    RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP ac - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
    RBGPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    RBGPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+AO005: SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2020 DuxTel Online Store