Categories
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (240)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (52)
Antennas and Accessories-> (119)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (30)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (11)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $18.00 $16.20 $15.66 $15.13
    Export Price (ex tax) $16.36 $14.73 $14.24 $13.75
    Your savings - 10% 13% 16%

    WMK4011: RB4011 wall mounting kit


    WMK4011: RB4011 wall mounting kit
    Click to enlarge

    A simple solution for mounting the RB4011 in public locations to avoid accidental unplugging of cables.

    The RB4011 wall mount kit is made for protecting your device and it’s ethernet ports from unauthorised access. Made from durable steel, the mount attaches to a wall and allows the ethernet cables to be plugged in, before the router is mounted inside. This means that once the device is secured, there is no easy way to unplug cables, or move the device.

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA: 5GHz Dual Pol 802.11ac with 90° Sector Antenna
    RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA: 5GHz Dual Pol 802.11ac with 90° Sector Antenna
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    PS180-T: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (Telco CPE)
    PS180-T: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (Telco CPE)
    RB951G-2HnD: Gigabit wireless AP with 5 GB ethernet and USB
    RB951G-2HnD: Gigabit wireless AP with 5 GB ethernet and USB
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 3 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Read our latest newsletter and learn more about: 🏠 MikroTik Home app; new RouterOS features; 💻 KNOT application example…
    about 10 days ago
    We've released an important update on support for PS180-T on NBN VDSL networks!
    more >> https://t.co/ZkdQ7z5Hvo
    about 16 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new winbox version 3.28 previous winbox version 3.27
    about 18 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new long-term version 6.47.10 previous long-term version 6.47.9
    about 21 days ago
    RT @GoMimosa: The @GoMimosa, Mimosa Management Platform (MMP) is a new, scalable, added solution that allows on-premises or private cloud h…
    about 25 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new stable version 6.48.3 previous stable version 6.48.2
    about 25 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: "The G in 5G stands for Good-looking" 👀
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📡 Quite recently, 5G was just an innovative idea, but now we witness the result of our targeted efforts: the first Latvia…
    about 01 month ago
    FragAttacks: newly discovered WiFi vulnerabilities affect nearly all WiFi products:
    more >> to… https://t.co/f4Blm7zaqQ
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to WMK4011: RB4011 wall mounting kit
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store