Categories
IoT Devices (6)
DuxTel Systems (1)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (115)
  Desktop Systems (29)
  Mobile & LTE (15)
  Outdoor Wireless (51)
  Rack Mounted (25)
  Switches (21)
Mimosa Wireless (16)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (58)
Antennas and Accessories-> (125)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (2)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (15)
Hardware and Mounting (31)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (29)
Product Advisory (12)
Policy and Information (13)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $345.00 $310.50 $300.15 $293.25
    Export Price (ex tax) $313.64 $282.27 $272.86 $266.59
    Your savings - 10% 13% 15%

    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS


    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Click to enlarge

    LAN switch with 10Gig Fiber Support and RouterOS

    The Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM is a routerOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case that provides wire speed connectivity with several new switching features.
     
    It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more: allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. Both SFP cages support 1.25 Gb SFP and 10 Gb SFP+ modules.

    Features:

    • Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity
    • 16K host table
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs
    • Port isolation
    • Port security
    • Broadcast storm control
    • Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic
    • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
    • Access Control List
    • FULL RouterOS feature set!

     
    Product specifications:
    Details
    Product code CRS326-24G-2S+RM
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
    SFP+ ports 2
    Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
    Power Jack 1
    PoE in Yes
    Supported input voltage 10V - 30V (DC barrel jack or passive PoE)
    Dimensions 440 x 144 x 44 mm
    Switch chip Marvell 98DX3236A1
    Tested ambient temperature -40°C .. +60°C
    Max Power consumption 24W
    SFP+ ports 2
    Storage Type FLASH
    Storage Size 16 MB
    Extras 24V 1.2A PSU, rack ears

      PDF Brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RBD53GR-5HacD2HnD&R11e-LTE6: hAP ac³ LTE6 - wireless dual-band router with LTE support and 5 Gig
    RBD53GR-5HacD2HnD&R11e-LTE6: hAP ac³ LTE6 - wireless dual-band router with LTE support and 5 Gig
    RB911G-5HPacD: RouterBoard 911 CPE with 5GHz Dual Chain 802.11ac
    RB911G-5HPacD: RouterBoard 911 CPE with 5GHz Dual Chain 802.11ac
    S-3553LC20D: Pair of SFP modules, S-35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S-53LC20D (1.25G S
    S-3553LC20D: Pair of SFP modules, S-35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S-53LC20D (1.25G S
    CCR1036-12G-4S: Cloud Core Router with 12GbE 4SFP and 36core CPU
    CCR1036-12G-4S: Cloud Core Router with 12GbE 4SFP and 36core CPU
    RBwAPR-2nD: 2GHz Ceiling/Wall Mount AP with MiniPCI-e and SIM slot
    RBwAPR-2nD: 2GHz Ceiling/Wall Mount AP with MiniPCI-e and SIM slot
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2022 DuxTel Online Store