Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (75)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (34)
  Rack Mounted (13)
  Switches (11)
Mimosa Wireless (2)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Next available units due to arrive on 10 Nov 2017
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $575.00 $529.00 $500.25 $483.00
    Export Price (ex tax) $522.73 $480.91 $454.77 $439.09
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure


    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    Click to enlarge

    The new Cloud Router Switch 317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable manageable switch with Layer3 capabilities, Featuring 16 SFP+ ports for high performance 10GbE connectivity and a 1GbE copper port for management.

    CRS317-1G-16S+RM is powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance for your demanding network.

    The unit has dual redundant power supplies and passive cooling case, so it’s completely silent - for hot environments two redundant fans will automatically keep the system cool if needed.

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code CRS317-1G-16S+RM
    CPU 98DX8216B0-BRR4C000 800MHz
    CPU threads count 2
    CPU core count 2
    CPU Temperature Monitor Yes
    Size of RAM 1GB
    Storage Size 16 MB flash
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1
    SFP+ ports 16
    Supported input voltage 24v only
    Serial Port RJ45
    Power JackMax power consumption 42W
    Tested ambient Temperature -20 to 60 C
    Operating System ROuterOS or SwitchOS (dual boot)
    RouterOS License Level L6
    Dimensions 443x224x44mm

       pdf brochure

     
     
     

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB1100AHx4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    RB1100AHx4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    RB750G: (r3 of 750GL) hEX 5 port Gigabit Router
    RB750G: (r3 of 750GL) hEX 5 port Gigabit Router
    RB960PGS-PB: PowerBox Pro - Powerbox model with 5 GbE, SFP and PoE-out in Outdoor Enclosure
    RB960PGS-PB: PowerBox Pro - Powerbox model with 5 GbE, SFP and PoE-out in Outdoor Enclosure
    PS180-C-R: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (LRE, CO/RT Pair)
    PS180-C-R: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (LRE, CO/RT Pair)
    RB952Ui-5ac2nD-TC: hAP ac Lite in "Tower Case" enclosure
    RB952Ui-5ac2nD-TC: hAP ac Lite in "Tower Case" enclosure
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 5 days ago
    congrats to Michael Shepherd of KBIT for taking out the DUX prize of MTCNA! :)
    more >>
    about 8 days ago
    All set and ready for MilroTik Certified Training classes starting tomorrow!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Special Discounts on Mi... -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Sector, Horn, Dish—Which Antenna is Right for the Job? [Join the Webinar] @GoMimosa
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: A customer has sent us the statistics of router brands found on the biggest Internet Exchange in Brazil
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Early registration discount ends soon! Save $275 when confirming your enrollment before midnight on Sunday 9th!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The Kids Are More Than Alright
    more >> @upstartchall
    about 01 month ago
    AT LAST! A <x>DSL modem for MikroTik Routers - Proscend PS180-T SFP module modem is coming very soon!…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store