Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (13)
Mikrotik Systems-> (77)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (34)
  Rack Mounted (15)
  Switches (13)
Mimosa Wireless
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $202.50 $186.30 $176.18 $170.10
    Export Price (ex tax) $184.09 $169.36 $160.16 $154.64
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS


    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    Click to enlarge

    Newest entry level LAN switch with 10Gig Fiber Support

    The Cloud Smart Switch 326-24G-2S+RM is a SwOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case that provides wire speed connectivity with several new switching features.
     
    It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more: allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. Both SFP cages support 1.25 Gb SFP and 10 Gb SFP+ modules.

     

    Features:

    • Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity
    • 16K host table
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs
    • Port isolation
    • Port security
    • Broadcast storm control
    • Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic
    • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
    • Access Control List
    • MikroTik neighbor discovery
    • SNMP v1
    • Web-based GUI

     

     
    Product specifications:
    Details
    Product code CRS226-24G-2S+RM
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
    Power Jack 1
    PoE in Yes
    Supported input voltage 8V - 30V (DC barrel jack or passive PoE)
    Dimensions 440 x 144 x 44 mm
    Operating System swOS
    Tested ambient temperature -40°C .. +70°C
    Max Power consumption 19W
    SFP+ ports 2
    Storage Type FLASH
    Storage Size 2MB
    Extras 24V 1.2A PSU, rack ears
    Switch chip Marvell 98DX3216A1

      PDF Brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+DA001: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
    S+DA001: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
    CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN: CRS Desktop Switch with 8GbE, 1SFP + WiFi
    CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN: CRS Desktop Switch with 8GbE, 1SFP + WiFi
    CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN: 24 port GbE smart switch with 1SFP + WiFi
    CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN: 24 port GbE smart switch with 1SFP + WiFi
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 7 days ago
    DuxTel News - New MikroTik cAP lite, Adelaide training date change, DuxCommander -
    more >>
    about 11 days ago
    Brisbane training venue announced! Now open for full enrollment with early registration discount offer available 🙂…
    more >>
    about 17 days ago
    RT @rfelements: Have you tried #RFelements #StockLocator yet? You can find in-stock products at local distributors with our tool!
    more >>
    about 18 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: The new SXTsq Lite 5 compared to the SXT Lite 5. More info in the newsletter #77
    more >>
    about 21 days ago
    I'll bet they called it 'skilled labour' in those days too! ;)
    more >>
    about 21 days ago
    our next 2 training events are announced for SYDNEY & BRISBANE: Now open for provisional enrollment:…
    more >>
    about 26 days ago
    GET CERTIFIED: Help us decide WHERE to run our MikroTik Certified Training Programs for October 2017 and March 2018…
    more >>
    about 30 days ago
    everything you needed to know but were afraid to ask! :)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store