Updated Tuesday 5th May Latest updates on how we are reacting to the COVID-19 pandemic to minimise adverse impact on our business operations, our team, and our dealings with you.
Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (26)
Mikrotik Systems-> (99)
  Desktop Systems (25)
  Mobile & LTE (5)
  Outdoor Wireless (41)
  Rack Mounted (21)
  Switches (20)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (12)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (42)
Antennas and Accessories-> (115)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (24)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (6)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (10)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Further units due to arrive on 12 Jun 2020
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $38.00 $35.90 $34.75 $33.58
    Export Price (ex tax) $34.55 $32.64 $31.59 $30.53
    Your savings - 6% 9% 12%

    RB941-2nD: Wireless AP for home and apartment applications


    RB941-2nD: Wireless AP for home and apartment applications
    Click to enlarge

    hAP lite - The entry level wireless device

    Please note that this product ships with a USB cable to power the device via PC USB port or mobile phone USB charger - the power supply is not included by default.

    ADD A 2 PORT USB CHARGER FOR JUST $8.80! (refer to 'options' selection below)

    The home Access Point lite (hAP lite) is an ideal little device for your apartment, house or office.

    It supports button triggered WPS, for the convenience of not typing a complicated password when somebody wants to have wireless internet access, and can also be told to change to cAP mode and join a CAPsMAN centrally managed network by the push of a button.

    Of course, the device runs RouterOS with all the features, bandwidth shaping, firewall, user access control and many others.

    The hAP lite is equipped with a powerful 650MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, dual chain 2.4GHz onboard wireless, four Fast Ethernet ports and a RouterOS L4 license. 

    Product specifications:

    Details
    CPU 650MHz QCA9531-BL3A-R
    Memory 32MB
    Ethernet 4x 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet with Auto-MDI/X
    Wireless QCA9531-BL3A-R 802.11b/g/n
    USB Ports 0
    Power

    5V USB power jack only (no PoE input) - note: Power Supply Not Included by default

    Dimensions 125x178x48mm
    Mx Power Consumption 3W at 5V
    SFP Ports 0
    Operating System MikroTik RouterOS, Level4 license 

      quick guide

     

    Optional - add a dual port USB charger for just $8.80!

    Available Options:
    Power Supply:
    For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    RBwAPG-60ad-SA: wAP 60Gx3 AP with RouterOS L4, International version
    RBwAPG-60ad-SA: wAP 60Gx3 AP with RouterOS L4, International version
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RB941-2nD: Wireless AP for home and apartment applications
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2020 DuxTel Online Store