Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (150)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Current Stock Level: Available
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $315.00 $289.80 $274.05 $264.61
    Export Price (ex tax) $286.36 $263.45 $249.14 $240.55
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CHR-PU: Cloud Hosted RouterOS P-Unlimited License


    CHR-PU: Cloud Hosted RouterOS P-Unlimited License
    Click to enlarge

    RouterOS for CHR P-Unlimited software license.

    For License Levels explained, refer to: http://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/Manual:CHR#CHR_Licensing

    RouterOS License key is linked to your router Software ID which can be found by:

    • winbox - select 'system' in winbox main menu then choose 'license' to observe the System ID in the field marked:

    •  from routerOS shell, enter '/system license print' and observe value of 'System ID':

    After ordering, reply to confirmation email with your System ID/s or include SystemID information as comment during checkout process.  License keys are generally issued within a few hours of order payment. 

     

     

    For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    NF2NF-ADP: N-female to N-female Adapter
    NF2NF-ADP: N-female to N-female Adapter
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    RB1100AHx4-DE: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH - Dude Edition
    RB1100AHx4-DE: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH - Dude Edition
    BaseBox2: High Power Dual Chain Outdoor Base Station
    BaseBox2: High Power Dual Chain Outdoor Base Station
    NM2NM-ADP: N-Male to N-Male Adapter
    NM2NM-ADP: N-Male to N-Male Adapter
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 2 days ago
    We re about to ship our 20,000th order! Who will get a special something included? :-)
    more >>
    about 13 days ago
    RT @littlesteve: Very happy with @DuxTel too. Order was quite smooth, easy pickup. One of the most painless purchase experiences in the las…
    about 14 days ago
    MikroTik Routers are FAST, but it seems MikroTik staffers are also VERY fast! :-D
    more >>
    about 25 days ago
    The amazing WOOBM (Wireless Out Of Band) USB interface from @mikrotik_com is now available!
    more >>
    about 30 days ago
    RT @tacit_guardian: @DuxTel order arrived early, can't complain about their service! Setting up @mikrotik_com hardware tonight
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik User Meeting (MUM) is coming to Australia in May! Join us there! :-)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CHR-PU: Cloud Hosted RouterOS P-Unlimited License
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store