Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (150)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $9.50 $8.75 $8.36 $7.89
    Export Price (ex tax) $8.64 $7.95 $7.60 $7.17
    Your savings - 8% 12% 17%

    SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length


    SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length
    Click to enlarge

    1m LC-2-ST patch lead to suit MikroTik SFP modules with Single-Mode Fiber support.

    Low loss, low cost 1m length for Single Mode applications.

    Yellow coating, paired LC plugs with removable pairing clip, independent ST plugs, dual fibers, labelled pairs for easy identification.

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    RB260GSP: 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    RB260GSP: 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    RB/GPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    RB/GPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    MM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC to SC type connectors
    MM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC to SC type connectors
    CCR1016-12G: Cloud Core Router with 12GbE and 16 core CPU
    CCR1016-12G: Cloud Core Router with 12GbE and 16 core CPU
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    We re about to ship our 20,000th order! Who will get a special something included? :-)
    more >>
    about 12 days ago
    RT @littlesteve: Very happy with @DuxTel too. Order was quite smooth, easy pickup. One of the most painless purchase experiences in the las…
    about 13 days ago
    MikroTik Routers are FAST, but it seems MikroTik staffers are also VERY fast! :-D
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    The amazing WOOBM (Wireless Out Of Band) USB interface from @mikrotik_com is now available!
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    RT @tacit_guardian: @DuxTel order arrived early, can't complain about their service! Setting up @mikrotik_com hardware tonight
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik User Meeting (MUM) is coming to Australia in May! Join us there! :-)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    DuxTel
    DuxTel Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store