Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (150)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $499.00 $459.09 $434.13 $419.16
    Export Price (ex tax) $453.64 $417.35 $394.66 $381.05
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module


    S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

    Note: This item available as matching pair only - not for sale separately

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-35/53LC20D
    Mode SM
    Data Rate 10G
    Distance 10KM
    Connector LC
    Format SFP

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    IEC-IEC: IEC Power cord/extension
    IEC-IEC: IEC Power cord/extension
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    CCR1036-8G-2S+EM: 36 core CCR with SFP+ and 16GB RAM
    CCR1036-8G-2S+EM: 36 core CCR with SFP+ and 16GB RAM
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 5 days ago
    We re about to ship our 20,000th order! Who will get a special something included? :-)
    more >>
    about 16 days ago
    RT @littlesteve: Very happy with @DuxTel too. Order was quite smooth, easy pickup. One of the most painless purchase experiences in the las…
    about 18 days ago
    MikroTik Routers are FAST, but it seems MikroTik staffers are also VERY fast! :-D
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    The amazing WOOBM (Wireless Out Of Band) USB interface from @mikrotik_com is now available!
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+2332LC10D: 10G 10km bidirectional SM SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store