Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (13)
Mikrotik Systems-> (76)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (34)
  Rack Mounted (14)
  Switches (11)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (12)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (112)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (3)
Cable and Misc (12)
Hardware and Mounting (21)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Next available units due to arrive on 08 May 2017
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $633.00 $582.49 $550.92 $531.98
    Export Price (ex tax) $575.45 $529.54 $500.84 $483.62
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CCR1009-7G-1C-PC: 9 Core Cloud Router with 1GB RAM 7 GbE 1 Combo Port


    CCR1009-7G-1C-PC: 9 Core Cloud Router with 1GB RAM 7 GbE 1 Combo Port
    Click to enlarge

    Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC: 9 Core Cloud Router with 1GB of RAM, 7 Gigabit Ethernet ports, one (GbE/SFP) Combo port, and Passive Cooling.

    With this new revision of the original version of CCR1009-8G-1S-1, one gigabit ethernet interface has been combined with the 1.2G SFP socket as a software-selectable combo port.  This means that only one of ether8 and SFP1 can be used at any given time.

    Important changes

    No switch-chip - the device now features only fully independent Ethernet ports each with a direct connection to the CPU, allowing to overcome previous shared 1Gbit limitation from switch-chip ports and utilize full potential of CPU processing power on those ports.

    Combo-port - a single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - a SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing you to use any type of connection available to you. Port also allows to switch from one to another interface from software, or in event of disconnect, providing new, unique hardware fail-over feature.

    100Mbps SFP support - this is our first device that supports 100BASE-LX/100BASE-SX/100BASE-BX fiber modules, as well as standard 1.25G SFP modules.

    More throughput - due to how ports are connected to CPU, new CCR1009 models can achieve higher theoretical throughput.

    This unit is equipped with passive cooling enclosure, two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent. It’s powered by an external 24v 2.5A AC/DC adapter and supports power redundancy if you also power it from the PoE input port.

     

    Product specifications:

    Details
    Product code CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
    CPU nominal frequency 1 GHz
    CPU TLR4-00980CG-10CE-A3a
    CPU core count 9
    Size of RAM 2 GB
    Architecture TILE
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 7 (+ 1 'combo' port)
    Software Selectable Combo Port 1
    USB ports 1 microsUSB type AB
    PoE-in Yes (14V - 57V)
    Poe-Out No
    Power Jack 1
    Voltage Monitor Yes
    CPU temperature monitor Yes
    PCB temperature monitor Yes
    Current monitor Yes
    Max Power Consumption 33W (with loaded SFPs)
    Dimensions 272x190x47mm
    Operating System RouterOS
    Operating temperature range -20C to +60C
    License level L6
    Current Monitor Yes
    SFP+ ports 0
    SFP ports 0 (+ 1 'combo' port)

     

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    mAP-2nD: small form factor 2GHz AP with PoE-out
    mAP-2nD: small form factor 2GHz AP with PoE-out
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    RB/GPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    RB/GPoE: Gigabit PoE Injector
    RB411U: Mikrotik 411 RouterBoard with USB port and MiniPCI-e
    RB411U: Mikrotik 411 RouterBoard with USB port and MiniPCI-e
    CA711-411: Universal indoor case for 711/411 RBs
    CA711-411: Universal indoor case for 711/411 RBs
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 20 hours ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.40rc2 is out in the release candidate channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 6 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.39rc76 is out in the release candidate channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 9 days ago
    less that 4 weeks to go for MikroTik Certified Training in ADELAIDE - enrollment now open!
    more >>
    about 15 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.39rc72 is out in the release candidate channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 26 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.39rc60 is out in the release candidate channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 30 days ago
    Some AMAZING new products announced at the EU MUM yesterday! Will have them in stock as soon as they are availalble!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Inside the Hunt for Russia’s Most Notorious Hacker: A ripping yarn definitely worth the read!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Important notice on (potential) routerOS security exploit - secure your routers NOW!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News - Super-Fast Wireless - New Products - MikroTik Certified Training -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @tom_msdistuk: Whats awesome about the new cAP lite from @mikrotik_com? Wanna 3D print an Easter Island head for it? Check brochure
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CCR1009-7G-1C-PC: 9 Core Cloud Router with 1GB RAM 7 GbE 1 Combo Port
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store