Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (24)
Mikrotik Systems-> (180)
Mimosa Wireless (6)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (43)
Antennas and Accessories-> (104)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (27)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (8)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (8)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $230.00 $211.60 $204.70 $197.80
    Export Price (ex tax) $209.09 $192.36 $186.09 $179.82
    Your savings - 8% 11% 14%

    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module


    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S+31DLC10D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector,  for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

    note: Only supported with RouterBoard models featuring SFP+ cage - i.e. NOT supported with CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and original 2011 series routerboard models.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S+31DLC10D
    Data Rate 10G
    Distance 10Km
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Mode SM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP+

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN: 10 GbE, Dual band wireless, 4 core Cortex CPU, 1GB RAM
    RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN: 10 GbE, Dual band wireless, 4 core Cortex CPU, 1GB RAM
    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 sfp 4X 1GbE/SFP COMBO, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case
    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 sfp 4X 1GbE/SFP COMBO, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    RB760iGS: hEX-S - High performance small form factor desktop router with SFP and h/w encryption
    RB760iGS: hEX-S - High performance small form factor desktop router with SFP and h/w encryption
    RB952Ui-5ac2nD-TC: hAP ac Lite in "Tower Case" enclosure
    RB952Ui-5ac2nD-TC: hAP ac Lite in "Tower Case" enclosure
    RB912R-2nD-LTm: ltAP Mini - Small weatherproof 2GHz AP with LTE antennas, 2 SIM slots, GPS, mini
    RB912R-2nD-LTm: ltAP Mini - Small weatherproof 2GHz AP with LTE antennas, 2 SIM slots, GPS, mini
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 12 days ago
    DuxTel Partner News - Q2 2019 -
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    MikroTik Certified Training - Melbourne, July 2019 -
    more >> https://t.co/ooUE8PY1Ri
    about 01 month ago
    We've got your Bak! All MikroTik routers purchased from
    more >> are now protected by our cool new d… https://t.co/RNglWDNy8A
    about 01 month ago
    our newest router configuration change management and backup solution is now live - join the beta program and try i…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News - Q2 2019 -
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    The #Mikrotik LtAP-Mini-LTE-Kit complete with built-in 4G LTE modem is now second in the line-up to achieve AU comp…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    The Mikrotik LtAP-Mini-LTE-Kit complete with built-in 4G LTE modem is now second in the line-up to achieve AU compl…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    UPGRADE YOUR #MIKROTIK ROUTERS NOW! MikroTik have released patches addressing IPv6 memory depletion bug in bugfix/l…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    a true #MikroTik pro! ;-)
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Congrats @DaveB___ for taking out the DuxOfClass prize in MTCINE at Sydney this week!
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2019 DuxTel Online Store