Categories
DuxTel Systems (5)
Interface Cards and Adapters (26)
Mikrotik Systems-> (214)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (12)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (46)
Antennas and Accessories-> (118)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (6)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (10)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $240.00 $220.80 $213.60 $206.40
    Export Price (ex tax) $218.18 $200.73 $194.18 $187.64
    Your savings - 8% 11% 14%

    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module


    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S+31DLC10D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector,  for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections.

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

    note: Only supported with RouterBoard models featuring SFP+ cage - i.e. NOT supported with CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and original 2011 series routerboard models.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S+31DLC10D
    Data Rate 10G
    Distance 10Km
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Mode SM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP+

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS305-1G-4S+IN: Five-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and 4 SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS305-1G-4S+IN: Five-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and 4 SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS309-1G-8S+IN: Desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS309-1G-8S+IN: Desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and eight SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    GPeR: Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater
    GPeR: Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    ACOMNIRPSMA: Weatherproof 2.4GHz 5dBi Dipole antenna
    ACOMNIRPSMA: Weatherproof 2.4GHz 5dBi Dipole antenna
    RB912R-2nD-LTm+R11e-LTE: LtAP-mini with LTE antennas, 2 SIM slots, GPS, LTE Modem included
    RB912R-2nD-LTm+R11e-LTE: LtAP-mini with LTE antennas, 2 SIM slots, GPS, LTE Modem included
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2020 DuxTel Online Store