Categories
IoT Devices (3)
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (247)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (52)
Antennas and Accessories-> (123)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (30)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (29)
Product Advisory (11)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $9.50 $8.75 $8.36 $7.89
    Export Price (ex tax) $8.64 $7.95 $7.60 $7.17
    Your savings - 8% 12% 17%

    SM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length


    SM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length
    Click to enlarge

    1m LC-2-SC patch lead to suit MikroTik SFP modules with Single-Mode Fiber support.

    Low loss, low cost 1m length for Single Mode applications.

    Yellow coating, independent plugs, dual fibers, labelled A/B for easy identification.

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    48PSU120: 48V 120W inline power supply
    48PSU120: 48V 120W inline power supply
    RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP ac - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
    RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP ac - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
    RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD: Dual Band Ceiling/Wall Mount AP with miniPCIe slot and SIM slot
    RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD: Dual Band Ceiling/Wall Mount AP with miniPCIe slot and SIM slot
    CRS106-1C-5S: Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S (RouterOS L5), desktop enclosure
    CRS106-1C-5S: Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S (RouterOS L5), desktop enclosure
    S-RJ45-CPL-RJ45: Shielded RJ45 Ethernet Coupler
    S-RJ45-CPL-RJ45: Shielded RJ45 Ethernet Coupler
    RB760iGS: hEX-S - High performance small form factor desktop router with SFP and h/w encryption
    RB760iGS: hEX-S - High performance small form factor desktop router with SFP and h/w encryption
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 15 hours ago
    RT @stubarea51: TIL Deutsche Telekom is using MikroTik. 🤯 The work @mikrotik_com is doing in #LoRaWAN , #IoT and enabling connected device…
    about 18 days ago
    Coming soon to
    more >> ! https://t.co/h7AyyvgmYM
    about 25 days ago
    MikroTik adds Bluetooth Tag tracking to their capability line-up!
    more >> via @LinkedIn
    about 28 days ago
    Big Brother is Watching! With an all new and improved Super-Antenna system, the cAPG XL ac is coming soon!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Good morning from Riga!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: RouterOS v7.1 rc3 adds Docker (tm) compatible container support. Discussion and example here:
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: get Certified - IoT and Asset Tracking - thinking ISP Startup? -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: We are happy to announce ZeroTier support for ARM architectures with enough space. 🤩 More info:
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Dive deep into the world of hardware offloading with Kaspars and Edgars!🤿 "Does traffic going between multiple switch chi…
    about 01 month ago
    GET CERTIFIED - ONLINE: Our next online training program now open for enrollment! -
    more >> https://t.co/FOk3lTWj0q
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    DuxTel
    DuxTel Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to SM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store