Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (26)
Mikrotik Systems-> (191)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (42)
Antennas and Accessories-> (105)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (29)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (8)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (8)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Further units due to arrive on 17 Oct 2019
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $34.00 $31.28 $30.26 $29.24
    Export Price (ex tax) $30.91 $28.44 $27.51 $26.58
    Your savings - 8% 11% 14%

    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module


    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-85DLC05D
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 550M
    Wavelength 850nm
    Mode MM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP

     

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS305-1G-4S+IN: Five-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and 4 SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS305-1G-4S+IN: Five-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and 4 SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli
    CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM: 20 x SFP cages, 4 x SFP+ cages, 4 x Combo ports, 1U case, Dual Power Suppli
    RBCA450Gx4: RB450Gx4 kit with indoor case - assembled
    RBCA450Gx4: RB450Gx4 kit with indoor case - assembled
    MIMOSA-B24: 24GHz backhaul radio
    MIMOSA-B24: 24GHz backhaul radio
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    RBDiscG-5acD: Outdoor 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac wireless with backfire type 21dBi integrated antenna
    RBDiscG-5acD: Outdoor 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac wireless with backfire type 21dBi integrated antenna
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2019 DuxTel Online Store