Categories
DuxTel Systems (11)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (158)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (109)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $32.00 $29.44 $27.84 $26.88
    Export Price (ex tax) $29.09 $26.76 $25.31 $24.44
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module


    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-85DLC05D
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 550M
    Wavelength 850nm
    Mode MM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP

     

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    NB-SXT: NanoBracket Light - Swivel mounting kit for RB/SXT
    NB-SXT: NanoBracket Light - Swivel mounting kit for RB/SXT
    SXT-Lite5ac: RBSXT5HacD2n - 5GHz CPE/P2P with 802.11ac
    SXT-Lite5ac: RBSXT5HacD2n - 5GHz CPE/P2P with 802.11ac
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 11 days ago
    CCR1072-1G-8S+ - it doesn't get any better than this! Normally $4325, special price $2999 - (ex demo model, 1 unit…
    more >>
    about 11 days ago
    ready for MikroTik Certified Training - kicking off TOMORROW! :)
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    MikroTik's first ever true 802.3af/at PoE switch with auto-detecting 24v/48v and 4x 10GB SFP+ uplink is available n…
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    Thinking about horns? See here! :)
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    The QuickMount-PRO includes support for the new SQT-Sq products has just arrived!
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    Why 60GHz? learn all about the new 60GHz gear from @mikrotik_com for wire speeds over wireless:…
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    Time to upgrade your RouterOS! Winbox vulnerability bug fixed - we recommend bugFix chain (6.40.8 in this case) as…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    GET CERTIFIED at the MikroTik User Meeting in Melbourne -
    more >> https://t.co/4qluZzCaBi
    about 01 month ago
    URGENT! NEW ROUTEROS SECURITY VULNERABILITY! ATTENTION!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Fantastic, innovative use of readily available, low cost wireless gear!
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store