Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (155)
Mimosa Wireless (2)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Next available units due to arrive on 05 Nov 2017
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $42.50 $39.11 $36.97 $35.70
    Export Price (ex tax) $38.64 $35.55 $33.61 $32.45
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module


    S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-31DLC20D
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Distance 20KM
    Mode SM
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    NetMetal5HP-922-T: 5GHz NetMetal Triple Chain outdoor base station
    NetMetal5HP-922-T: 5GHz NetMetal Triple Chain outdoor base station
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    PS180-T: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (Telco CPE)
    PS180-T: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (Telco CPE)
    RBSXT-LTE: Mobile Network Client with integrated outdoor antenna
    RBSXT-LTE: Mobile Network Client with integrated outdoor antenna
    BaseBox2: High Power Dual Chain Outdoor Base Station
    BaseBox2: High Power Dual Chain Outdoor Base Station
    ACOMNIRPSMA: Weatherproof 2.4GHz 5dBi Dipole antenna
    ACOMNIRPSMA: Weatherproof 2.4GHz 5dBi Dipole antenna
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 5 days ago
    congrats to Michael Shepherd of KBIT for taking out the DUX prize of MTCNA! :)
    more >>
    about 8 days ago
    All set and ready for MilroTik Certified Training classes starting tomorrow!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Special Discounts on Mi... -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Sector, Horn, Dish—Which Antenna is Right for the Job? [Join the Webinar] @GoMimosa
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: A customer has sent us the statistics of router brands found on the biggest Internet Exchange in Brazil
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Early registration discount ends soon! Save $275 when confirming your enrollment before midnight on Sunday 9th!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The Kids Are More Than Alright
    more >> @upstartchall
    about 01 month ago
    AT LAST! A <x>DSL modem for MikroTik Routers - Proscend PS180-T SFP module modem is coming very soon!…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-31DLC20D: 1.25G Single Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store