Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (13)
Mikrotik Systems-> (77)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (34)
  Rack Mounted (15)
  Switches (12)
Mimosa Wireless
RouterBOARD (12)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (12)
Hardware and Mounting (21)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Next available units due to arrive on 07 Jul 2017
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $191.50 $176.18 $166.61 $160.86
    Export Price (ex tax) $174.09 $160.16 $151.46 $146.24
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!


    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    Click to enlarge

    This RB2011 RouterBoard has it all: USB, RS232, SFP, FE, GbE, WiFi and more!

    RouterBOARD 2011UAS-2HnD has most features and interfaces from all our Wireless routers. It’s powered by the new Atheros 600MHz 74K MIPS network processor, has 128MB RAM, five Gigabit LAN ports, five Fast Ethernet LAN ports and SFP cage (SFP module not included!).

    Also, it features powerful (up to 1W!) dual chain 2.4Ghz 802.11bgn wireless, RJ45 serial port, microUSB port and RouterOS L5 license, as well as desktop case with power supply, two 4dBi Omni antennas and the brand new LCD panel feature

     

    Product specifications

    Product code RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
    CPU speed 600MHz
    Antenna gain 4dbi
    TX power 30dBm
    Current Monitor No
    CPU Atheros AR9344
    Max Power consumption 11W
    SFP ports 1
    RAM 128MB
    LAN ports 5
    Gigabit 5
    MiniPCI 0
    Integrated Wireless yes
    Wireless standards 802.11b/g/n
    USB microUSB
    Power Jack 8-28V DC
    802.3af support No
    PoE

    8-28V DC on Ether1

    PoE OUT on Ether10

    Voltage Monitor Yes
    PCB temperature monitor Yes
    CPU temperature monitor No
    Dimensions 214mm x 86mm for PCB
    Operating System RouterOS
    RouterOS License L5

     

    Available Options:
    Power Supply:
    Current Reviews: 1
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RB960PGS-PB: PowerBox Pro - Powerbox model with 5 GbE, SFP and PoE-out in Outdoor Enclosure
    RB960PGS-PB: PowerBox Pro - Powerbox model with 5 GbE, SFP and PoE-out in Outdoor Enclosure
    hAP-Lite: RB941-2nD Wireless AP for home and apartment applications
    hAP-Lite: RB941-2nD Wireless AP for home and apartment applications
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and passive PoE OUT
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and passive PoE OUT
    cAP-lite: Dual chain 2GHz AP with power supply, PoE and wall/ceiling mount case
    cAP-lite: Dual chain 2GHz AP with power supply, PoE and wall/ceiling mount case
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    RT @upstartchall: Belmont High School take home the @Printin3D_AU 3D printer for submitting the most Big Ideas #upstartchallenge
    about 1 day ago
    Major update to RouterOS bugFix channel - beaut!
    more >>
    about 3 days ago
    Congrats to @UpstartHeather @JennyPerks and all the @upstartchall contestants for a record number of #bigideas for…
    more >>
    about 18 days ago
    RT @danwinson: Wireless camera link for tech echallenge ready to go. Thanks for the camera cover @DuxTel
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    The brand new RB1100AHx4 (Dude Edition) with 4 core Alpine CPU, 60GB storage and dual power has just arrived!
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    Reviews
    more
    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    I have worked with CISCO and Linux firewalls and routers pro ..
    4 of 5 Stars!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store