Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (75)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (34)
  Rack Mounted (13)
  Switches (11)
Mimosa Wireless (2)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $142.50 $131.10 $123.97 $119.70
    Export Price (ex tax) $129.55 $119.18 $112.70 $108.82
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    RB2011iL-RM: 5Fe and 5GBe in rack mount case


    RB2011iL-RM: 5Fe and 5GBe in rack mount case
    Click to enlarge

    RB2011iL-RM: The lowest cost rack mount router in its class!

    The RB2011iL is a low-cost multi-port rack mountable router that features a power injector on Ethernet port 10 - it can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Maximum load on the port is 500mA.

    It’s powered by the new Atheros 600MHz 74K MIPS network processor and has 64MB of RAM and a Level4 RouterOS license.

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    cAP-lite: Dual chain 2GHz AP with power supply, PoE and wall/ceiling mount case
    cAP-lite: Dual chain 2GHz AP with power supply, PoE and wall/ceiling mount case
    mAP-Lite: Tiny Wireless AP with magnetic mount
    mAP-Lite: Tiny Wireless AP with magnetic mount
    RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP ac - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
    RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT: hAP ac - dual band wireless desktop gigabit router
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 5 days ago
    congrats to Michael Shepherd of KBIT for taking out the DUX prize of MTCNA! :)
    more >>
    about 8 days ago
    All set and ready for MilroTik Certified Training classes starting tomorrow!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Special Discounts on Mi... -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Sector, Horn, Dish—Which Antenna is Right for the Job? [Join the Webinar] @GoMimosa
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: A customer has sent us the statistics of router brands found on the biggest Internet Exchange in Brazil
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Early registration discount ends soon! Save $275 when confirming your enrollment before midnight on Sunday 9th!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The Kids Are More Than Alright
    more >> @upstartchall
    about 01 month ago
    AT LAST! A <x>DSL modem for MikroTik Routers - Proscend PS180-T SFP module modem is coming very soon!…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RB2011iL-RM: 5Fe and 5GBe in rack mount case
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store