Categories
DuxTel Systems (5)
Interface Cards and Adapters (27)
Mikrotik Systems-> (233)
Mimosa Wireless (14)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (50)
Antennas and Accessories-> (117)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (25)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (6)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $46.00 $42.32 $40.48 $39.11
    Export Price (ex tax) $41.82 $38.47 $36.80 $35.55
    Your savings - 8% 12% 15%

    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2


    XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    Click to enlarge

     SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

    This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks. They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 1.25G, 10-Gigabit, and 25G SFP28 Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.
     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    RBcAPGi-5acD2nD: Dual band 2/5Ghz wireless AP with ceiling/wall mount enclosure
    RBcAPGi-5acD2nD: Dual band 2/5Ghz wireless AP with ceiling/wall mount enclosure
    RBMQS: Quick Setup Adapter - connect to ethernet over wifi
    RBMQS: Quick Setup Adapter - connect to ethernet over wifi
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS: 4 1.7GHz cores CCR with 12 SFP+ and 2 XSFP
    RB952Ui-5ac2nD: hAP ac Lite - dual band wireless desktop router
    RB952Ui-5ac2nD: hAP ac Lite - dual band wireless desktop router
    XS+DA0003: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    XS+DA0003: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new ROS7 beta version 7.1beta3 2020-Dec-02 18:59:47 previous ROS7 beta version 7.1beta2 2020-Aug-21 15:29:19
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Q4 2020 - satisfy your need for speed - new products - Online Training -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new GPEN concept from #MikroTik potentially revolutionises apartment building internet!
    more >> via @LinkedIn
    about 01 month ago
    The new #mikrotik Cube 60G ac is coming! 2Gbps aggregate throughput with built-in 5GHz fallback feature. Availabl…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    TEN (10) Gigabit Wireless up to 8Km! Do you have a NEED for SPEED over wireless backhaul? Check out this manufact…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    we have (very) limited samples of the new nRay 60GHz link available for evaluation - contact us if you are interest…
    more >>
    about 03 months ago
    Get one TODAY from DuxTel Online Store!
    more >> https://t.co/4GNRi76hdo
    about 04 months ago
    RT @cdninmel: Today's AusPost delivery: @mikrotik_com 8 port10GbE SFP+ switch via @DuxTel 😃 homelab1 upgrade is coming along. #proxmox #10g…
    about 04 months ago
    DuxTel News: Q3 2020 - Online Training - new products - DuxAdmin BPAY support - covid-19 response -
    more >>
    about 05 months ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new stable version 6.47.2 previous stable version 6.47.1
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to XS+DA0001: Direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP2
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store