Categories
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (240)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (52)
Antennas and Accessories-> (119)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (17)
Hardware and Mounting (30)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (9)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Further units due to arrive on 07 Jun 2021
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $9.50 $8.55 $8.07 $7.48
    Export Price (ex tax) $8.64 $7.77 $7.34 $6.80
    Your savings - 10% 15% 21%

    MM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC to SC type connectors


    MM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC to SC type connectors
    Click to enlarge

    1m LC-2-SC patch lead to suit MikroTik SFP modules with Multi-Mode Fiber support.

    Cables are 50 micron core graded index, 125 micron total diameter.

    Low loss, low cost 1m length for Miltimode applications.

    Orange coating, independent plugs, dual fibers, labelled A/B for easy identification.

     

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS305-1G-4S+IN: Five-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and 4 SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    CRS305-1G-4S+IN: Five-port desktop switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port and 4 SFP+ 10Gbps ports
    RBFTC11: Fiber-to-Copper Media Converter
    RBFTC11: Fiber-to-Copper Media Converter
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8P-4S-IN: 8 GbE PoE-out + 4SFP desktop switch
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    RB750Gr3: (r3 of 750GL) hEX 5 port Gigabit Router
    RB750Gr3: (r3 of 750GL) hEX 5 port Gigabit Router
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 02 hours ago
    FragAttacks: newly discovered WiFi vulnerabilities affect nearly all WiFi products:
    more >> to… https://t.co/f4Blm7zaqQ
    about 2 days ago
    If you use proscend 180-T VDSL modem module with NBN services, YOU NEED TO KNOW about this issue potentially affect…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Still a few seats left in our next #MikroTik training program starting NEXT WEEK! Get your entry level MikroTik ce…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    RT @USSJoin: Now witness the power of this fully armed and operational @mikrotik_com router. (RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN, so it's more powerful…
    about 02 months ago
    Since our Online Class starting next week filled early, with many missing out, we've arranged our next course to st…
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    CSS610 desktop version from #mikrotik has finally landed! Available now from DuxTel Online Store :-)…
    more >>
    about 03 months ago
    GET CERTIFIED - ONLINE: Our next online training program now open for enrollment! -
    more >> https://t.co/Mi55eiYaOv
    about 03 months ago
    Battling RF noise & not sure how to begin with horns? We explain several ways on how to go about it in this webinar…
    more >>
    about 04 months ago
    RT @mikrotik_build: new ROS7 beta version 7.1beta3 2020-Dec-02 18:59:47 previous ROS7 beta version 7.1beta2 2020-Aug-21 15:29:19
    about 04 months ago
    DuxTel News: Q4 2020 - satisfy your need for speed - new products - Online Training -
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    DuxTel
    DuxTel Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to MM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC to SC type connectors
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store