Categories
DuxTel Systems (11)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (77)
  Desktop Systems (22)
  Outdoor Wireless (33)
  Rack Mounted (15)
  Switches (11)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (109)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Next available units due to arrive on 23 Jun 2018
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $175.00 $161.00 $152.25 $147.00
    Export Price (ex tax) $159.09 $146.36 $138.41 $133.64
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    RB2011UiAS-RM: 2011 Router SFP, 5Fe, 5GBe, USB, Serial, Rack Mo


    RB2011UiAS-RM:  2011 Router SFP, 5Fe, 5GBe, USB, Serial, Rack Mo
    Click to enlarge

    RB2011UiAS-RM: The suped-up 2011 router with SFP and USB!

    RouterBOARD 2011UiAS, in comparison with RB2011L series, not only has five Gigabit LAN ports and five Fast Ethernet LAN ports, but it also has an RJ45 serial port, a microUSB port and more RAM (128MB instead of 64MB). Also, it has RouterOS L5 license (instead of L4) and a nice touchscreen LCD for configuration and the display of stats. AN SFP cage is also present (SFP module not included!) 

    Ethernet port #10 also features PoE-out to supply power to other devices (up to 500mA).

    RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-RM comes with rackmount enclosure, LCD panel and power supply.

     

    For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length
    SM-LCST-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC/ST connectors, 1m length
    RBSXTsqG-5acD: Low-cost small-size 16dBi 5GHz dual chain integrated CPE/Backbone with AC support
    RBSXTsqG-5acD: Low-cost small-size 16dBi 5GHz dual chain integrated CPE/Backbone with AC support
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    RBwAP2nD-BE: wAP2-BE Ceiling/Wall Mount AP in (Black) weatherproof enclosure
    CCR1016-12S-1S+: 16 core Cloud Router with dual power supply
    CCR1016-12S-1S+: 16 core Cloud Router with dual power supply
    Woobm-USB: Wireless out of band management USB stick
    Woobm-USB: Wireless out of band management USB stick
    BaseBox2: High Power Dual Chain Outdoor Base Station
    BaseBox2: High Power Dual Chain Outdoor Base Station
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 11 days ago
    CCR1072-1G-8S+ - it doesn't get any better than this! Normally $4325, special price $2999 - (ex demo model, 1 unit…
    more >>
    about 11 days ago
    ready for MikroTik Certified Training - kicking off TOMORROW! :)
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    MikroTik's first ever true 802.3af/at PoE switch with auto-detecting 24v/48v and 4x 10GB SFP+ uplink is available n…
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    Thinking about horns? See here! :)
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    The QuickMount-PRO includes support for the new SQT-Sq products has just arrived!
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    Why 60GHz? learn all about the new 60GHz gear from @mikrotik_com for wire speeds over wireless:…
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    Time to upgrade your RouterOS! Winbox vulnerability bug fixed - we recommend bugFix chain (6.40.8 in this case) as…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    GET CERTIFIED at the MikroTik User Meeting in Melbourne -
    more >> https://t.co/4qluZzCaBi
    about 01 month ago
    URGENT! NEW ROUTEROS SECURITY VULNERABILITY! ATTENTION!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Fantastic, innovative use of readily available, low cost wireless gear!
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RB2011UiAS-RM: 2011 Router SFP, 5Fe, 5GBe, USB, Serial, Rack Mo
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store