Categories
IoT Devices (6)
DuxTel Systems (2)
Interface Cards and Adapters (38)
Mikrotik Systems-> (248)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (53)
Antennas and Accessories-> (115)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (16)
Hardware and Mounting (30)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (29)
Product Advisory (11)
Policy and Information (12)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $259.00 $233.10 $225.34 $220.15
    Export Price (ex tax) $235.45 $211.91 $204.85 $200.14
    Your savings - 10% 13% 15%

    S+C49DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1490nm


    S+C49DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1490nm
    Click to enlarge

    SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1490nm Dual LC-connector DDM

    For use with CWDM-MUX8 passive optical MUX/DEMUX frame.

    10 Gbps up to 10Km

    You need 2 modules - one for each end of the fibre run.

    There are 8 different S+CDWM Models for a maximum of 8 links over one fiber pair.

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+C51DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1510nm LC-connector DDM
    S+C51DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1510nm LC-connector DDM
    S+C53DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1530nm LC-connector DDM
    S+C53DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1530nm LC-connector DDM
    CRS326-24S+2Q+RM: Blindingly fast switch for the most demanding applications!
    CRS326-24S+2Q+RM: Blindingly fast switch for the most demanding applications!
    S+C47DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1470nm
    S+C47DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1470nm
    S-C57DLC40D: SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1570nm
    S-C57DLC40D: SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1570nm
    S-C49DLC40D: SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1490nm
    S-C49DLC40D: SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1490nm
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 15 hours ago
    The new 64 bit 16 core ARM CCR from #mikrotik cuts BGP convergence by more than 80% 🔥 Coming soon to…
    more >>
    about 6 days ago
    anyone want to play ‘spot the #mikrotik’ :)
    more >>
    about 17 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📡 No need to buy several antennas for your IoT setups. Just grab the new HGO-LTE-W antenna that can handle an impressive…
    about 17 days ago
    Starting work on our new tech video series planned for 2022 - check out some of Aidan's #mikrotik tech tips topics…
    more >>
    about 26 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 💪💪💪This powerful router crushes all previous CCR models in single-core performance, and that is the most important aspect…
    about 01 month ago
    RT @stubarea51: TIL Deutsche Telekom is using MikroTik. 🤯 The work @mikrotik_com is doing in #LoRaWAN , #IoT and enabling connected device…
    about 02 months ago
    Coming soon to
    more >> ! https://t.co/h7AyyvgmYM
    about 02 months ago
    MikroTik adds Bluetooth Tag tracking to their capability line-up!
    more >> via @LinkedIn
    about 02 months ago
    Big Brother is Watching! With an all new and improved Super-Antenna system, the cAPG XL ac is coming soon!…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+C49DLC10D: SFP+ CWDM module 10G 10km 1490nm
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2021 DuxTel Online Store