Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (157)
Mimosa Wireless (2)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (22)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (3)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (6)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $191.00 $177.63 $169.99 $162.35
    Export Price (ex tax) $173.64 $161.48 $154.54 $147.59
    Your savings - 7% 11% 15%

    PS180-C-R: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (LRE, CO/RT Pair)


    PS180-C-R: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (LRE, CO/RT Pair)
    Click to enlarge

    vDSL Point-to-Point solution for "EoC" (Ethernet-over-Copper) type services.

    Confirmed supported by MikroTik SFP cage - test results show 147Mbps TCP throughput in one direction, 100Mbps both directions simultaneously! (1m cable only)

    Proscend 180-C/180-R is an integrated SFP bridge modem, a MSA compliant Small-Form Factor Pluggable module that enables traditional Ethernet switches, media converters and other network appliances to connect beyond typical Ethernet distances (100 metres). Incorporating the latest VDSL2 technology, this SFP modem can be used at existing sites where this is a 2-wire cable, such as a phone line, to avoid the cost of rewiring. It can drastically extend Ethernet service on UTP wire with distances up to 3000 metres, and sustain a rate of 100Mbps over up to 400 metres on a standard Cat 5e 2 wire cable.

    Performance

      pdf brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    RB260GSP: 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    RB260GSP: 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    RB2011iLS-IN: 1SFP 5Fe and 5GBe includes case and power supply
    RB2011iLS-IN: 1SFP 5Fe and 5GBe includes case and power supply
    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN: 2011 RouterBoard with the lot!
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 9 days ago
    #wirelesswire from @mikrotik_com is coming VERY soon! received our first test samples today!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Time to upgrade, 6.39.3 is out in the bugfix channel! ⚙
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: We have updated forum topic with more information about vulnerability and its effect,
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    congrats to Michael Shepherd of KBIT for taking out the DUX prize of MTCNA! :)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    All set and ready for MilroTik Certified Training classes starting tomorrow!
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Special Discounts on Mi... -
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    Sector, Horn, Dish—Which Antenna is Right for the Job? [Join the Webinar] @GoMimosa
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: A customer has sent us the statistics of router brands found on the biggest Internet Exchange in Brazil
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Proscend Communications
    Proscend Communications Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to PS180-C-R: Proscend VDSL2 SFP Modem (LRE, CO/RT Pair)
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2017 DuxTel Online Store