Categories
DuxTel Systems (13)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (157)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (111)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Next available units due to arrive on 04 May 2018
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $32.00 $29.44 $27.84 $26.88
    Export Price (ex tax) $29.09 $26.76 $25.31 $24.44
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module


    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-85DLC05D
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 550M
    Wavelength 850nm
    Mode MM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP

     

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    SXT-Lite5ac: RBSXT5HacD2n - 5GHz CPE/P2P with 802.11ac
    SXT-Lite5ac: RBSXT5HacD2n - 5GHz CPE/P2P with 802.11ac
    NB-SXT: NanoBracket Light - Swivel mounting kit for RB/SXT
    NB-SXT: NanoBracket Light - Swivel mounting kit for RB/SXT
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    Woobm-USB: Wireless out of band management USB stick
    Woobm-USB: Wireless out of band management USB stick
    RB1100AHx4-DE: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH - Dude Edition
    RB1100AHx4-DE: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH - Dude Edition
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 7 days ago
    Fantastic, innovative use of readily available, low cost wireless gear!
    more >>
    about 7 days ago
    Lots of EXCITING new products announced at the MikroTik User Meeting roadshow this week, including this 48 port 120…
    more >>
    about 10 days ago
    The presentation agenda is taking shape for MUM-AU-2018! Still some places available, present at the MUM and enjoy…
    more >>
    about 10 days ago
    Great HORN application!
    more >>
    about 10 days ago
    Now that's some MikroTik appreciation - right there!
    more >>
    about 23 days ago
    MIKROTIK SECURITY ALERT! Recently, there has been massive increase in scan on 80/8291 (Web/Winbox) - be sure to fir…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    So called SLINGSHOT exploit reported by Kaspersky Labs this week is actually a very old known issue already patched…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: MikroTik User Meeting & Training Melbourne, Cool new products! -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    MEET US AT THE MUM! MikroTik User Meeting is coming up in Melbourne on 18th May - meet the DuxTel Team together wit…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store