Categories
DuxTel Systems (11)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (164)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (35)
Antennas and Accessories-> (104)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $32.00 $29.44 $27.84 $26.88
    Export Price (ex tax) $29.09 $26.76 $25.31 $24.44
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module


    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-85DLC05D
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 550M
    Wavelength 850nm
    Mode MM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP

     

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    wsAP-ac-lite: Dual band wireless AP with in-wall mount enclosure and pass-thru ethernet
    wsAP-ac-lite: Dual band wireless AP with in-wall mount enclosure and pass-thru ethernet
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    NB-SXT: NanoBracket Light - Swivel mounting kit for RB/SXT
    NB-SXT: NanoBracket Light - Swivel mounting kit for RB/SXT
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    This versatile and handy PoE Detector from @DuxTel Online Store is a MUST for every honest network tech toolbox!
    more >>
    about 14 days ago
    The neat-o mUPS, PoE Injector with battery backup capability is now available from @DuxTel Online Store!…
    more >>
    about 14 days ago
    The cool new hEX-S high performance small form factor desktop router with SFP and hardware encryption is now availa…
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    RT @manaz_d: Save yourself a bundle of money, support your local IT Industry Association. What's not to like?
    more >>
    about 28 days ago
    Cute as a button! The hAP-mini 3 port wifi router from MikroTik has finally passed all relevant certifications! Ge…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    LOOK! The new wsAP-lite is a dual band WiFi AP with passthrough PoE ethernet that fits into a power point profile!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new LtAP-mini is the ideal mobile and vehicle connectivity system with GPS - add your own 4G modem for the ulti…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The cool new RBLHGG-60adkit Wireless Wire Dish Kit is on its way - available for pre-order right now!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Half-price Mimosa, MikroTik LTE updates, MUM 2018 Highlights -
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store