Categories
IoT Devices (6)
DuxTel Systems
Interface Cards and Adapters (39)
Mikrotik Systems-> (247)
Mimosa Wireless (15)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (10)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (62)
Antennas and Accessories-> (121)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (2)
Carrier Wireless
Cable and Misc (15)
Hardware and Mounting (31)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (18)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (29)
Product Advisory (12)
Policy and Information (13)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $34.00 $30.60 $29.58 $28.90
    Export Price (ex tax) $30.91 $27.82 $26.89 $26.27
    Your savings - 10% 13% 15%

    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module


    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-85DLC05D
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 550M
    Wavelength 850nm
    Mode MM
    Connector Dual LC
    Format SFP

     

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    XS+31LC10D: A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module.
    XS+31LC10D: A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module.
    CRS106-1C-5S: Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S (RouterOS L5), desktop enclosure
    CRS106-1C-5S: Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S (RouterOS L5), desktop enclosure
    CCR2004-16G-2S+: 4 core ARM 64 bit CPU, 16 Gigabit Ethernet and dual 10G SFP+
    CCR2004-16G-2S+: 4 core ARM 64 bit CPU, 16 Gigabit Ethernet and dual 10G SFP+
    RBwAPR-2nD&R11e-LR9: 2GHz AP with built-in 900MHz LoRa gateway
    RBwAPR-2nD&R11e-LR9: 2GHz AP with built-in 900MHz LoRa gateway
    TOF-0809-7V-S1: 6.5 dBi Omni antenna for 824-960 MHz for LoRa® products
    TOF-0809-7V-S1: 6.5 dBi Omni antenna for 824-960 MHz for LoRa® products
    GPOE-1-WM: Mode B Gigabit PoE injector
    GPOE-1-WM: Mode B Gigabit PoE injector
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 15 days ago
    #mikrotik support expert Normunds delivers this solid outline of RouterOS Firewall:
    more >>
    about 17 days ago
    MikroTik Training Online now open for confirmed enrollment. Starts 17th Feb - Places filling quickly!…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    DuxTel News: Summer Break Operations - Get Certified (In Person!) - New Products -
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    🎇🎄🎆Our office will close for usual business at 5pm and open again on Monday 10th January - we'll continue running d…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📢 MikroTik products are not affected by the Log4j vulnerabilities, as we do not use Java in our products. #log4j #Questi…
    about 01 month ago
    RT @GoMimosa: We are proud to share that @AirspanNetworks has been named a finalist for two 2021 #FierceTelecomAwards in two categories: Pr…
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik Certified Training for 2022 - reserve your place now! -
    more >> https://t.co/4DGTuFpuil
    about 01 month ago
    RouterOS v7 Stable arrives at last! : )
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    The new 64 bit 16 core ARM CCR from #mikrotik cuts BGP convergence by more than 80% 🔥 Coming soon to…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2022 DuxTel Online Store