DuxTel Systems (13)
Interface Cards and Adapters (15)
Mikrotik Systems-> (157)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (117)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
search products
search articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (7)
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $9.50 $8.75 $8.36 $7.89
    Export Price (ex tax) $8.64 $7.95 $7.60 $7.17
    Your savings - 8% 12% 17%

    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector

    SM-LCLC-1m: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connector
    Click to enlarge

    1m LC-2-LC patch lead to suit MikroTik SFP modules with Single-Mode Fiber support.

    Low loss, low cost 1m length for Single Mode applications.

    Yellow coating, independent plugs, dual fibers, labelled A/B for easy identification.


    Date Added:
    Shopping Cart
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 3 days ago
    So called SLINGSHOT exploit reported by Kaspersky Labs this week is actually a very old known issue already patched…
    more >>
    about 4 days ago
    DuxTel News: MikroTik User Meeting & Training Melbourne, Cool new products! -
    more >>
    about 5 days ago
    MEET US AT THE MUM! MikroTik User Meeting is coming up in Melbourne on 18th May - meet the DuxTel Team together wit…
    more >>
    about 6 days ago
    The DuxLink-ULTRA is back! Now with two options based on the brand new UltraDish from @rfelements and RB911G-5HacD…
    more >>
    about 8 days ago
    ready for MTCWE starting tomorrow in Sydney! :)
    more >>
    about 10 days ago
    Congratulations go to Ian Gallagher for taking out the DUX prize for MTCNA class! :)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    SAF FreeMile: 24GHz 100Mbps Full Duplex
    Very good PtP data links. I'd not encountered these systems ..
    5 of 5 Stars!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store