Categories
DuxTel Systems (11)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (158)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (109)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $115.00 $105.80 $100.05 $96.60
    Export Price (ex tax) $104.55 $96.18 $90.95 $87.82
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module


    S-35/53LC20D: 1.25G 20km SM SFP Module
    Click to enlarge

    S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. 

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

    Note: This item available as matching pair only - not for sale separately

    Product Specifications
    Product code S-35/53LC20D
    Mode SM
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 20KM
    Connector LC
    Format SFP

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 12 days ago
    CCR1072-1G-8S+ - it doesn't get any better than this! Normally $4325, special price $2999 - (ex demo model, 1 unit…
    more >>
    about 13 days ago
    ready for MikroTik Certified Training - kicking off TOMORROW! :)
    more >>
    about 25 days ago
    MikroTik's first ever true 802.3af/at PoE switch with auto-detecting 24v/48v and 4x 10GB SFP+ uplink is available n…
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    Thinking about horns? See here! :)
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    The QuickMount-PRO includes support for the new SQT-Sq products has just arrived!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Why 60GHz? learn all about the new 60GHz gear from @mikrotik_com for wire speeds over wireless:…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Time to upgrade your RouterOS! Winbox vulnerability bug fixed - we recommend bugFix chain (6.40.8 in this case) as…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    GET CERTIFIED at the MikroTik User Meeting in Melbourne -
    more >> https://t.co/4qluZzCaBi
    about 01 month ago
    URGENT! NEW ROUTEROS SECURITY VULNERABILITY! ATTENTION!
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    Fantastic, innovative use of readily available, low cost wireless gear!
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Reviews
    more
    RBGPOE-CON-HP: MikroTik 48v 802.3af to 24V PoE Converter
    Works perfectly with my Ubiquiti Unifi access points and my ..
    5 of 5 Stars!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store