Categories
DuxTel Systems (11)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (169)
Mimosa Wireless (6)
RouterBOARD (11)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (41)
Antennas and Accessories-> (104)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (5)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Further units due to arrive on 29 Oct 2018
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $97.50 $89.71 $84.82 $81.90
    Export Price (ex tax) $88.64 $81.55 $77.11 $74.45
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module


    S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    Click to enlarge

    6-speed RJ-45 module for up to 10 Gbps for Copper 10 Gig Ethernet to SFP cage

     

    This unique module opens up a whole world of high speed connectivity possibilities, offering up to 10 Gbps speeds over regular familiar twisted-pair cables in your existing products that have SFP+ ports. Any MikroTik device that has SFP+ ports can now be used without installing any optical fiber, just plug the S+RJ10 and your network can be upgraded to 10 Gbps, making it ready for the next generation of RJ45 hardware.

     SFP Module Data Sheet

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    S+DA003: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
    RB1100AHx4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    RB1100AHx4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    S+DA001: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
    S+DA001: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    S-RJ01: RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
    mAP-Lite: Tiny Wireless AP with magnetic mount
    mAP-Lite: Tiny Wireless AP with magnetic mount
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 5 days ago
    The MIMOSA-B24 24GHz backhaul radio is here at last! A low cost high performance backhaul solution for gigabit da…
    more >>
    about 11 days ago
    New high density wireless muscle router! coming soon :-)
    more >>
    about 15 days ago
    RT @GoMimosa: Join @GoMimosa and @DuxTel at a Lunch & Learn in Sydney on Sept 24 and learn about Mimosa‚Äôs new and improved hybrid-fiber-wir…
    about 25 days ago
    Join us for this FREE Lunch & Learn seminar!
    more >> https://t.co/pJvwapuK4P
    about 01 month ago
    We have announced tentative dates for our next 2 MikroTik Certified Training Events in Brisbane (November) and Sydn…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    #mikrotik #warehousefire is that some pallets of stock stacked up outside? Brave effort, going in to save products…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    A 'significant' fire at @mikrotik_com Riga warehouse is likely to mean delays in product availability over coming w…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to S+RJ10: RJ45 SFP+ 10/100/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G copper module
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store