Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (23)
Mikrotik Systems-> (87)
  Desktop Systems (24)
  Outdoor Wireless (35)
  Rack Mounted (17)
  Switches (14)
Mimosa Wireless (6)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (41)
Antennas and Accessories-> (102)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (5)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (26)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (8)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (7)
Policy and Information (8)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: No/Low Stock Alert
Further units due to arrive on 13 Feb 2019
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $305.00 $280.60 $268.40 $259.25
    Export Price (ex tax) $277.27 $255.09 $244.00 $235.68
    Your savings - 8% 12% 15%

    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS


    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Click to enlarge

    LAN switch with 10Gig Fiber Support and RouterOS

    The Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM is a routerOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case that provides wire speed connectivity with several new switching features.
     
    It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more: allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. Both SFP cages support 1.25 Gb SFP and 10 Gb SFP+ modules.

    Features:

    • Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity
    • 16K host table
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs
    • Port isolation
    • Port security
    • Broadcast storm control
    • Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic
    • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
    • Access Control List
    • FULL RouterOS feature set!

     
    Product specifications:
    Details
    Product code CRS226-24G-2S+RM
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
    Power Jack 1
    PoE in Yes
    Supported input voltage 10V - 30V (DC barrel jack or passive PoE)
    Dimensions 440 x 144 x 44 mm
    Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
    Tested ambient temperature -40°C .. +60°C
    Max Power consumption 24W
    SFP+ ports 2
    Storage Type FLASH
    Storage Size 16 MB
    Extras 24V 1.2A PSU, rack ears
    Switch chip Marvell 98DX3236A1

      PDF Brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    S+DA001: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
    S+DA001: SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CSS106-5G-1S: 260GS - 5 port Gigabit Switch + 1 SFP cage
    CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+: 9 Core Cloud Router with Dual Power supply
    CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+: 9 Core Cloud Router with Dual Power supply
    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    CRS112-8G-4S-IN: 8 GbE + 4SFP desktop switch
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    S+31DLC10D: 10G Single Mode SFP Module
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    24POW30: 24V, 30W Plug Pack Power Supply
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 14 hours ago
    DuxTel News - Q1 2019 (corrected dates!) -
    more >>
    about 1 day ago
    Early Enrollment Discounts Now Open -
    more >> https://t.co/VevBpH5laG
    about 4 days ago
    DuxTel News - Q1 2019 -
    more >>
    about 5 days ago
    Early Enrollment Discounts Now Open -
    more >> https://t.co/cYT1jO2p7w
    about 01 month ago
    The 60GHz Perfect Pair for gigabit Point to Multipoint!
    more >> https://t.co/dmKlwtypq3
    about 01 month ago
    push up to 80 gigabits through a single fibre pair? why buy more fibers when you can use this cool new gadget from…
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    now ready for MTCRE training starting teal soon! :)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    congratulations to Lyndon for taking out the DUX of MTCNA with a score of 97! :-)
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    ready to start MTCNA training in Brisbane this morning! :)
    more >>
    about 02 months ago
    LAST CHANCE to get Early Registration discount for MikroTik Certified Training in Brisbane! Discount ends this week…
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2019 DuxTel Online Store