Categories
DuxTel Systems (12)
Interface Cards and Adapters (14)
Mikrotik Systems-> (74)
  Desktop Systems (20)
  Outdoor Wireless (33)
  Rack Mounted (13)
  Switches (10)
Mimosa Wireless (5)
RouterBOARD (10)
Router Enclosures (13)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (29)
Antennas and Accessories-> (113)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (6)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (23)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (7)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (8)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (6)
Policy and Information (7)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Next available units due to arrive on 05 Mar 2018
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $295.00 $271.40 $256.65 $247.80
    Export Price (ex tax) $268.18 $246.73 $233.32 $225.27
    Your savings - 8% 13% 16%

    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS


    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Click to enlarge

    LAN switch with 10Gig Fiber Support and RouterOS

    The Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM is a routerOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case that provides wire speed connectivity with several new switching features.
     
    It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more: allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields. Both SFP cages support 1.25 Gb SFP and 10 Gb SFP+ modules.

    Features:

    • Non-blocking Layer 2 switching capacity
    • 16K host table
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    • Supports up to 4K simultaneous VLANs
    • Port isolation
    • Port security
    • Broadcast storm control
    • Port mirroring of ingress/egress traffic
    • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
    • Access Control List
    • FULL RouterOS feature set!

     
    Product specifications:
    Details
    Product code CRS226-24G-2S+RM
    10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 24
    Power Jack 1
    PoE in Yes
    Supported input voltage 10V - 30V (DC barrel jack or passive PoE)
    Dimensions 440 x 144 x 44 mm
    Operating System RouterOS / SwitchOS
    Tested ambient temperature -40°C .. +60°C
    Max Power consumption 24W
    SFP+ ports 2
    Storage Type FLASH
    Storage Size 16 MB
    Extras 24V 1.2A PSU, rack ears
    Switch chip Marvell 98DX3236A1

      PDF Brochure

    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    CSS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and swOS
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S-85DLC05D: 1.25G Multi Mode SFP Module
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    RB960PGS: hEX-PoE with 5 GbE, 1SFP and PoE OUT
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    RB260GSP: 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    RB260GSP: 5 port GbE Switch + 1 SFP cage + PoE-out
    CCR1016-12S-1S+: 16 core Cloud Router with dual power supply
    CCR1016-12S-1S+: 16 core Cloud Router with dual power supply
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 1 day ago
    We re about to ship our 20,000th order! Who will get a special something included? :-)
    more >>
    about 12 days ago
    RT @littlesteve: Very happy with @DuxTel too. Order was quite smooth, easy pickup. One of the most painless purchase experiences in the las…
    about 13 days ago
    MikroTik Routers are FAST, but it seems MikroTik staffers are also VERY fast! :-D
    more >>
    about 24 days ago
    The amazing WOOBM (Wireless Out Of Band) USB interface from @mikrotik_com is now available!
    more >>
    about 29 days ago
    RT @tacit_guardian: @DuxTel order arrived early, can't complain about their service! Setting up @mikrotik_com hardware tonight
    more >>
    about 01 month ago
    MikroTik User Meeting (MUM) is coming to Australia in May! Join us there! :-)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2018 DuxTel Online Store