Categories
DuxTel Systems (6)
Interface Cards and Adapters (25)
Mikrotik Systems-> (88)
  Desktop Systems (24)
  Outdoor Wireless (35)
  Rack Mounted (17)
  Switches (16)
Mimosa Wireless (6)
RouterBOARD (9)
Router Enclosures (11)
Power Supplies & PoE-> (42)
Antennas and Accessories-> (105)
Mikrotik RouterOS (6)
Assembled Kits (3)
Carrier Wireless (1)
Cable and Misc (14)
Hardware and Mounting (28)
Configuration Library (FREE!) (8)
Quick Find
  
search products
search articles
Articles
New Articles
Case Studies
Product Guides (2)
Mikrotik Configuration (17)
Technical (5)
Community News (9)
Q&A (28)
Product Advisory (8)
Policy and Information (8)
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Availability: In Stock Now
Further units due to arrive on 21 Aug 2019
Log in to your account to see more info about current and expected stock levels!
  • what does this info mean?
  • Quantity 1-4 5-9 10-19 20+ 
    Price for each $32.50 $29.90 $28.93 $27.95
    Export Price (ex tax) $29.55 $27.18 $26.30 $25.41
    Your savings - 8% 11% 14%

    RB931-2nD: hAP-mini with RouterOS L4, indoor case


    RB931-2nD: hAP-mini with RouterOS L4, indoor case
    Click to enlarge

    hAP mini - tiny wifi router with 3 ethernet 

    note that this product ships with USB cable to power the device via PC USB port or mobile phone USB charger - the power supply/charger unit is not included by default.

    ADD A 2 PORT USB CHARGER FOR JUST $8.80! (refer to 'options' selection below)

     

    Product specifications:

    Details
    CPU SMIPS QCA9533 650MHz (1 core)
    Memory 32MB RAM, 16MB Flash storage
    Ethernet 3x 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet with Auto-MDI/X
    Wireless Dual chain QCA9533 2GHz, 1.5dBi antennas (built-in)
    USB Ports 0
    Power

    microUSB power-in (PC cable included)

    Dimensions 48 x 78 x 81 mm
    Mx Power Consumption 3.5W
    SFP Ports 0
    Operating System RouterOS L4

      product brochure

      quick guide 

    Optional - add a dual port USB charger for just $6.60!

    Available Options:
    Power Supply:
    Date Added:
    Reviews
    Quantity:
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    CRS317-1G-16S+RM: 16 ports SFP+ in rack mountable enclosure
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    CRS328-24P-4S+RM: 24 GbEth with 802.3af/at PoE-out, 4x 10G SFP+ 1U RM case and Dual Boot
    SM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length
    SM-LCSC-1m: Fiber Optic Patch lead with LC connectors, 1m length
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    CRS326-24G-2S+RM: 24 port GbE rack mounted switch, 2SFP+ and routerOS
    RB1100x4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    RB1100x4: Quad Core CPU RB/1100AH in 1RU Case
    Shopping Cart
    more
    0 items
    Latest News
    about 3 days ago
    Coming Very Soon: GPeR from #MikroTik - extend the serviceable distance of ethernet cabling up to 1500m! Available…
    more >>
    about 4 days ago
    RT @BradsXmasLights: New @mikrotik_com LTE wAP's passthrough/bridge-mode works perfect for Telstra.Corp APN routing. But @Netgear LB2120 br…
    about 4 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Artificial intelligence driving supercars in a crazy competition around the world - that's Roborace! 🤖 We are happy to se…
    about 4 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: 📣 CRS312-4C+8XG-RM - our first product with 10G RJ45 and SFP+ ports! ☑️ 4 x 10G combo ports: 10G RJ45 Ethernet/10G SFP+…
    about 10 days ago
    RT @mikrotik_com: Cost-effective ($139.00!) , powerful devices built for professionals, great for everyone – that’s our philosophy with the…
    about 20 days ago
    All the documented vulnerabilities are related to low TCP MSS, so router can be protected by rejecting input packet…
    more >>
    about 20 days ago
    The threat is already widely reported, and so scripted attacks are imminent - our advice is to mitigate against thi…
    more >>
    about 20 days ago
    Serious DoS vulnerability in Linux Kernel fixed in latest #mikrotik RouterOS release - update now, or mitigate agai…
    more >>
    about 20 days ago
    if it's good enough for SpaceX, then good enough for us too! :-)
    more >>
    Follow our tweets for all the latest news and updates!
    twitter.com/duxtel
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Manufacturer Info
    Mikrotik
    Mikrotik Homepage
    Other products
    Notifications
    more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to RB931-2nD: hAP-mini with RouterOS L4, indoor case
    Reviews
    more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2019 DuxTel Online Store